Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การส่งเสริมความรู้และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เรื่องเศรษฐกิจชุมชนพึ่งตนเอง โดยการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The enhancement of knowledge and problem solving ability of prathom suksa six students on community self-reliant economy by using problem-based learning
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
น้อมศรี เคท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.118
Abstract
ส่งเสริมความรู้และความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เรื่องเศรษฐกิจชุมชนพึ่งตนเอง โดยการเรียนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2546 โรงเรียนวัดเขาดิน จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 29 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบความรู้เรื่องเศรษฐกิจชุมชนพึ่งตนเอง แบบสอบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา แบบบันทึกการสังเกตพฤติกรรมในการเรียน แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหา ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เรื่องเศรษฐกิจชุมชนพึ่งตนเองของนักเรียนหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้เรื่องเศรษฐกิจชุมชนพึ่งตนเองของนักเรียน หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนหลังการทดลอง สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดคือ ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To enhance of knowledge and problem solving ability of Prathom Suksa six students on community self-reliant economy by using problem-based learning. The subjects were 29 students of Prathom Suksa six in Khaodin school, Suphanburi Province, academic year 2003. The research instruments were achievement test, problem solving ability test, the questionnaire and the observation form. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t-test. The duration of data collection was 12 weeks. The results were as follows: 1. The post-test mean score of the knowledge of the students was higher than the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 2. The post-test mean score of the problem solving ability of the students was higher than the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 3. The post-test mean score of the knowledge of the students was higher than the stipulated criterion score at the .05 level of significance. 4. The post-test mean score of the problem solving ability of the students was higher than the stipulated criterion score at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS