Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้สถานภาพทางการศึกษาในระดับหมู่บ้าน ตำบล อำเภอ และจังหวัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of education status indicators at muban, tambon, amphoe and changwat
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.100
Abstract
พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์ชี้วัดสถานภาพทางการศึกษาในระดับหมู่บ้าน ตำบล อำเภอ และจังหวัด พร้อมทั้งประเมินประสิทธิภาพของตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์ชี้วัดดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ตัวบ่งชี้สถานภาพทางการศึกษาในระดับหมู่บ้าน ตำบล อำเภอ และจังหวัด แต่ละระดับประกอบด้วยปัจจัยหลักแห่งความสำเร็จในการจัดการศึกษาทั้งหมด 17 ปัจจัย 2. จำนวนตัวบ่งชี้สถานภาพทางการศึกษาในระดับหมู่บ้าน ตำบล อำเภอ และจังหวัด เท่ากับ 63, 60, 60 และ 58 ตัวบ่งชี้ ตามลำดับ ซึ่งทุกระดับได้มีตัวบ่งชี้สถานภาพทางการศึกษาร่วมอยู่ 27 ตัวบ่งชี้ 3. เกณฑ์ชี้วัดสถานภาพทางการศึกษาของหมู่บ้าน ตำบล อำเภอ และจังหวัด ได้กำหนดไว้เป็น 3 ระดับ คือ ระดับต่ำ ระดับปานกลาง และระดับสูง 4. ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผู้ปฏิบัติที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการศึกษาในแต่ละระดับ ให้ความเห็นว่าตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์ชี้วัดสถานภาพทางการศึกษา ในระดับหมู่บ้าน ตำบล อำเภอ และจังหวัด มีความเหมาะสมและมีความเป็นไปได้ ที่จะนำไปใช้ประเมินสถานภาพทางการศึกษาในแต่ละระดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop and evaluate efficiency of the education indicators and criteria at Muban, Tambon, Amphoe and Changwat level. Findings were as follows: 1. Education status indicators at all levels ( Muban, Tambon, Amphoe and Changwat) consisted of 17 critical success factors (CSF). 2. Education status indicators were 63, 60, 60 and 58 at the Muban, Tambon, Amphoe and Changwat level respectively. Among these, 27 education status indicators were core to all levels. 3. Education status criteria designed could indicate education status of the Muban, Tambon, Amphoe and Changwat as low, moderate and high level of education status. 4. The indicators and the criteria developed were appropriate and feasible to apply to evaluate education status at each level, as indicated by experts and educational stakeholders involved.
Creative Commons License