Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model of educational management of offices for educational service areas
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Second Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.99
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 5 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) การศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง (2) การศึกษาสภาพการจัดการศึกษาของสำนักงานการศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมเขตพื้นที่นำร่องปฏิรูปการศึกษา ทั้งหมด 10 แห่ง ด้วยการสังเคราะห์เอกสาร สัมภาษณ์ผู้อำนวยการและสอบถามหัวหน้ากุล่มงาน (3) นำผลที่ได้ไปร่างรูปแบบ (4) ศึกษาความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบด้วยการสัมมนาผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และ (5) ปรับปรุงรูปแบบและนำเสนอผลการวิจัยผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา มี 2 รูปแบบคือ รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประเภทปกติ และรูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาของสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประเภทที่มีลักษณะพิเศษ รูปแบบที่นำเสนอประกอบด้วย 4 ส่วน ด้วยกันคือ (1) ความนำ ประกอบด้วยแนวคิด หลักการ และวัตถุประสงค์ (2) องค์ประกอบและสาระสำคัญของรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วยสภาพแวดล้อมการจัดการศึกษา ยุทธศาสตร์การดำเนินงานและประเภทของรูปแบบ (3) เงื่อนไข และตัวบ่งชี้ความสำเร็จของรูปแบบ และ (4) ปัญหาที่คาดว่าจะเกิดขึ้น และแนวทางแก้ไขลักษณะสำคัญของรูปแบบที่ 1 คือ เป็นรูปแบบที่กำหนดขึ้นตามเขตที่มีปริมาณและคุณภาพของงานตามสภาพแวดล้อมปกติ มีขนาดของความพอดี จำนวนสถานศึกษาพอเหมาะ มีสภาพภูมิศาสตร์และการคมนาคมสะดวก ลักษณะทางการปกครอง และปัจจัยทางการศึกษาใกล้เคียงกันลักษณะสำคัญของรูปแบบที่ 2 คือ เป็นรูปแบบที่กำหนดขึ้นตามสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีความแตกต่างจากปกติ ทั้งด้านสภาพภูมิศาสตร์ การคมนาคม เศรษฐกิจ สังคมและวัฒนธรรม จำต้องได้รับการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนเป็นพิเศษ และมีความยืดหยุ่นทั้งด้านปัจจัยและกระบวนการจัดการศึกษา ตามสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการของท้องถิ่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive research study focused on proposing a model of educational management of Offices for Educational Service Areas. The research process used in the study was comprised of 5 procedures which are (1) study of related documents; (2) study of educational management of Office for Education, Religion and Culture in 10 areas piloting on educational reform through synthesis of documents, interview of the Directors and Heads of Sections; (3) use the result of the study to create a model of educational management; (4) study the appropriateness and feasibility of the proposed model by organizing a seminar between eminent persons; and (5) modify the proposed model and present the research findings.The research study found that there were 2 models of educational management of Offices for Educational Service Areas comprising of (1) a standard model of educational management of Offices for Educational Service Areas; and (2) a unique model of educational management of Offices for Educational Service Areas. In each model, 4 parts were presented as follows: (1) Introduction, which was comprised of concept, principle and purpose of the research study. (2) Structure and substance of the proposed model, which was comprised of framework of educational management; input of educational management; process of educational management; output of educational management; feedback on educational data; implementation strategies; and type of model. (3) Factors and indicators of success of the proposed model; and. (4) Expected problems and solutions.The first model is comprised of unique characteristics as follows: propriety of quantity and quality of work that are suitable in a normal environment; appropriateness in terms of size of educational service areas and numbers of educational institutes; suitability in terms of geographical conditions and transportation; and association in administration and educational factors.The second model is comprised of unique characteristics in terms of geographical condition, transportation, economy, society and culture. It is necessary that extra support be provided for educational service areas in this model in terms of inputs as well as process in educational management in accordance with local problems and needs.
Creative Commons License