Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the performance appraisal system of the Basic Education Institutes Committee
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Second Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.98
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 6 ขั้นตอน คือ การวิเคราะห์ระบบ (System Analysis) การสังเคราะห์ระบบ (System Synthesis) การออกแบบระบบ (System Design) การตรวจสอบระบบ (System Verification) การปรับปรุงระบบ (System Improvement) และ การนำระบบไปใช้ (System Implementation) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบของระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประกอบด้วยโครงสร้างหลัก 4 ด้าน คือ ปัจจัยนำเข้า (Inputs) กระบวนการ (Process) ผลผลิต (Outputs) และข้อมูลป้อนกลับ (Feedback) 2. องค์ประกอบด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า(Inputs) ประกอบด้วย วัตถุประสงค์ของการประเมิน ตัวบ่งชี้และเกณฑ์การประเมิน เครื่องมือและเอกสารประกอบการประเมิน ผู้ประเมินและผู้รับการประเมิน 3. องค์ประกอบด้านกระบวนการ (Process) ประกอบด้วย การวางแผนการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน การสร้างและพัฒนาเครื่องมือประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผลการปฏิบัติงาน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานโดยเทียบกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 4. องค์ประกอบด้านผลผลิต (Outputs) คือ บันทึกสรุปผลการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในภาพรวมทั้งคณะ 5. องค์ประกอบด้านข้อมูลป้อนกลับ (Feedback) ประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลป้อนกลับสำหรับ คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และข้อมูลป้อนกลับสำหรับสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา 6. จากการนำระบบการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานไปใช้จริง พบว่า องค์ประกอบของระบบทุกรายการมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากและผลการประเมินที่ได้มีมาตรฐานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานงานประเมินด้านการใช้ประโยชน์ ด้านความเป็นไปได้ ด้านความเหมาะสม และด้านความถูกต้องอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to develop the performance appraisal system of the Basic Education Institute Committee. Research procedures consisted of 6 steps: system analysis, system synthesis, system design, system verification, system improvement and system implementation. The research results could be concluded as follow: 1. The model of the performance appraisal system of the Basic Education Institute Committee consisted of 4 basic dimensions: inputs, process, outputs and feedback. 2. The inputs dimension consisted of appraisal objective, performance indicators and criteria, appraisal instruments, appraisers and appraisees. 3. The process dimension consisted of performance appraisal planning, constructing and developing the appraisal instruments, collecting the performance data, analysis and evaluation the performance by comparison with the appraisal criteria. 4. The outputs dimension consisted of recording the results of performance appraisal of the Basic Education Institute Committee as a whole. 5. The feedback dimension consisted of feedback for the Basic Education Institute Committee and feedback for the Education Service Area Office. 6. The results from system implementation indicated that the components of the system had propriety at high level and the performance appraisal results, received from the system, met the evaluative standards composed of utility standard, feasibility standard, propriety standard and accuracy standard at high level.
Share
COinS