Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน ปีการศึกษา 2545
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
study of the operation of academic tasks in Royal Awarded Private Vocational Schools, the Academic year B.E. 2545
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.94
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานวิชาการในโรงเรียนอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน ปีการศึกษา 2545 ประชากรคือ ผู้บริหาร หัวหน้าแผนกวิชา และครูผู้สอนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา หาค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการดำเนินงานวิชาการ ดังนี้ 1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตร มีการวิเคราะห์และวางแผนเปิดสอนรายวิชาโดยหัวหน้าแผนกวิชาร่วมกับครูและนำเสนอฝ่ายวิชาการ นิเทศ ติดตามและประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตร โดยการนิเทศการสอน และตรวจแผนการสอนและบันทึกการสอน และนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ในการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอน 2) การพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน ผู้เรียนได้ลงมือปฏิบัติจริง มีการทำแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ทำวิจัยในชั้นเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน นำเนื้อหาสาระกิจกรรมของภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีงบประมาณจัดซื้อและผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน ประเมินคุณภาพการสอนโดยผู้เรียนประเมินครู และการนิเทศการสอน 3) การพัฒนาระบบการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน ใช้วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลที่เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียน และประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่องมีการกำหนดเกณฑ์การตัดสินผลการเรียนโดยฝ่ายวิชาการ จัดทำเอกสารรายงานผลการเรียนต่อผู้เรียนและผู้ปกครอง นำข้อมูลผลการเรียนไปใช้ปรับปรุง พัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอน 4) การพัฒนากิจการนักศึกษาจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมทักษะทางวิชาการและคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ หลากหลายตามความต้องการของผู้เรียนจัดบริการให้คำปรึกษากับผู้เรียนโดยครูที่ปรึกษา มีการจัดสวัสดิการเพื่อส่งเสริมช่วยเหลือผู้เรียน 5) การพัฒนาแหล่งการเรียนรู้ มีการจัดแหล่งสืบค้นข้อมูลที่ทันสมัยและมีปริมาณเพียงพอ จัดกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนใฝ่หาความรู้ มีห้องปฏิบัติการเพียงพอและตรงตามจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร จัดสถานที่พักผ่อนเพียงพอ สะอาด ร่มรื่น 6) การค้นคว้า วิจัย การถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมทางการศึกษา มีการจัดทำแผนงาน/โครงการของแผนกวิชา โรงเรียนให้การสนับสนุนในด้านงบประมาณ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ และการอบรม นำผลการวิจัยไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาการดำเนินงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ ครูขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรและการค้นคว้า วิจัย ครูผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนน้อย เครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลไม่มีคุณภาพ ผู้เรียนไม่สนใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ใช้ประโยชน์จากแหล่งการเรียนรู้ไม่คุ้มค่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study state and problems of the operation of academic tasks in Royal Awarded Private Vocational Schools, Academic year B.E. 2545. Populations were the school's administrators, department heads and teachers. The resarch instruments consisted of the semi-structured interview sheets, questionnaire, and documentary study form and data were analyzed by using content analysis, frequency and percentage. Research findings were as follows: Most schools had their academic operations as : 1) curriculum development ; department heads and teacher analyze and prepared courses offered prior to submitted to academic section. Instructional supervision and lesson plan submissions were used as supervisory methods, then they were utilized for instructional development. 2) instruction development ; they emphasized on actual performance, instructional plans were prepared, classroom research were emphasis. Local wisdom were also encouraged for application in teaching. Sufficient budget was provided for instruction. 3) evaluation system ; they used the method of individual differences, formative and summative evaluation. Academic section provided criteria for evaluation. The results of evaluation were reports to students and parents. Data were used for instructional development. 4) student activities ; both academic and personality development were emphasized in planning their activities which were responsible by activity advisor. Student welfare were also provided in most schools. 5) learning resources development ; sufficient amount were provided together with the up-to-date principles. Students were encouraged and they were provided with sufficient and relaxation atmosphere. 6) research, education technology and educational innovation ; department planning and project are prepared with the school's support in form of budget, equipment and tool, training and research result application for actual learning in classroom. Regarding the problems of the operation of academic tasks by most of these schools were such as lack of teacher's understanding and knowledge for curriculum development, insufficient instructional media by teachers, lack of student's interesting and participation in the activities, and finally, inefficient learning source utilization.
Share
COinS