Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศ (ภาษาจีน) ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of curriculum implementation of foreign language learning strand (Chinese) in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.89
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตอุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศ (ภาษาจีน) ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนในชั้นเรียน ประชากรคือ ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ ประธานกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศ ครูผู้สอนภาษาจีน จากโรงเรียนจำนวน 18 โรง และศึกษานิเทศก์ กลุ่มภาษาต่างประเทศ สำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ นำเสนอผลการวิจัยในรูปตารางประกอบคำบรรยายและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตร ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการและประธานกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศไม่ได้ศึกษาวิเคราะห์และทำความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตรต่าง ๆ ไม่ได้เตรียมบุคลากรก่อนนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ในโรงเรียน จัดครูเข้าสอนวิชาภาษาจีนโดยการพิจารณาความรู้ความสามารถของครู พิจารณาอนุมัติการจัดตารางสอนวิชาภาษาจีน จัดบริการวัสดุ - อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน จัดสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกต่าง ๆ โดยจัดบริการวัสดุ - อุปกรณ์สำหรับจัดกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ ประธานกลุ่มสาระการเรียนภาษาต่างประเทศ และ ศึกษานิเทศกักลุ่มภาษาต่างประเทศ นิเทศ ติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตรโดยการเยี่ยมชั้นเรียนเพื่อสังเกตการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาจีน ประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรโดยพิจารณาจากรายงานการประเมินตนเองของครูผู้สอนภาษาจีนประชาสัมพันธ์หลักสูตรโดยจัดประชุมผู้ปกครอง ด้านปัญหาพบว่า ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการและประธานกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาต่างประเทศขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรภาษาจีน ขาดความรู้ด้านภาษาจีน การดำเนินกิจกรรมต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวกับภาษาจีนขาดความต่อเนื่องและขาดห้องเรียนภาษาจีน 2. ด้านการสอน ครูผู้สอนทำความเข้าใจในหลักสูตรโดยศึกษาจากหลักสูตรภาษาจีนที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยชมรมครูผู้สอนภาษาจีนที่เข้ารับการอบรมจากโครงการอบรม สัมมนาครูผู้สอนภาษาจีน ปรับหลักสูตรโดยปรับกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและรายละเอยดของเนื้อหาวิชาภาษาจีน วางแผนการสอนและจัดเตรียมสื่อ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์โดยจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนให้สอดคล้องกับจุดประสงค์การเรียนรู้ตามแผนการสอนและตรงกับความสามารถและความถนัดของครู จัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรเพื่อให้นักเรียนได้ฝึกการใช้ภาษาจีนในชีวิตประจำวัน พัฒนาและใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนให้เหมาะสมกับเนื้อหา บทเรียนวิชาภาษาจีน วัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้โดยลังเกตการร่วมกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาจีนของนักเรียน ด้านปัญหาพบว่า โรงเรียนไม่มีหลักสูตรแม่บทภาษาจีนที่ใด้มาตรฐาน ครูผู้สอนไม่สามารถสอนเนื้อหาได้ครบตามที่กำหนดในหลักสูตร ขาดความมั่นใจในการดำเนินการวางแผนการสอน เวลาในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนภาษาจีนไม่เพียงพอ ภาระงานครูผู้สอนมากทำให้ไม่มีเวลาในการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรวิชาภาษาจีนและพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนการสอนมากพอ จำนวนสื่อการเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ ขาดคู่มือเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ นักเรียนไม่มีเวลามาเรียนซ่อมเสริมเพราะต้องทำกิจกรรมของกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้อื่น ๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to explore the status and problems of curriculum implementation of foreign language learning strand (Chinese) in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The population of this study included deputy academic administrators | leaders of foreign language learning strand, Chinese language teachers from 18 schools and foreign language supervisors from department ๙ Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Semi-Structured Interview is used as research instrument for data collection. The obtained data were statistically analyzed using Content Analysis, utilizing Frequency and Percentage Distribution. Description and descriptive information are presented in table format The research findings are as follows. 1. Curriculum Administration : deputy academic administrators and leaders of foreign language learning strand did not study and did not take time to understand the curriculum or other curriculum documents. Teaching staffs were not well prepared oefore using this curriculum in schools. Teachers were assigned according to their knowledge and competence. Deputy academic administrators and leaders of foreign language learning strand considered and gave permission in Chinese subject time - table. Curriculum services were curriculum materials and equipments to produce educational medias. Curriculum facilities were materials and equipments for different activities. Deputy academic administrators | leaders of foreign language learning strand and foreign language supervisors supervised and followed up the curriculum implementation by visiting classes and observed Chinese learning and teaching activities. This was to evaluate the curriculum implemented, teachers’ self-evaluation report was taken into consideration. Parents meeting were held to publicize the curriculum. Concerning the problems, deputy academic administrators and leaders of foreign language learning strand were lack of knowledge in Chinese curriculum and Chinese language. Furthermore, there was no continuity in Chinese activities nor specific Chinese teaching room. 2. Instruction : Teachers self-studied in order to understand the Chinese curriculum, this was developed by Chinese Teachers Society which were trained from attending Conferences, Seminar of Chinese Teachers in Schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration Project. In order to modify curriculum, teachers adjusted instructional activities and Chinese contents. Instructional activities and educational medias, materials and equipment were lined with learning objectives and teachers' knowledge and competency. Extra curriculum activities were provided for students to practice speaking Chinese in their daily life. The teachers produced and used educational medias appropriately with the contents. Evaluation was conducted through observing the students, involvement in both regular and extra curriculum activities. Regarding problems, there was no the standard Chinese Curriculum in schools The teachers ware unable to teach all of the contents as assigned in the curriculum, lack of confident regarding lesson plan and there was not enough time to teach Chinese. The work load effected teachers' ability to set up the extra curriculum and produce teaching medias. Lack of educational medias, measurement and evaluation handbook. Students did not have enough time to learn remedial teaching as they had to do other learning strands' activities.
ISBN
9741757867
Share
COinS