Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้แนวคิดหมวกคิด 6 ใบของ เดอ โบโน ที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing learning experience by using De Bono's six thinking hats approach on kindergartener's creativity
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุดมลักษณ์ กุลพิจิตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.68
Abstract
ศึกษาผลการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้แนวคิดหมวกคิดหมวก 6 ใบของ เดอ โบโน ที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์และความคิดสร้างสรรค์แยกตามองค์ประกอบด้าน ความคิด คล่องแคล่ว ความคิดริเริ่ม ความคิดยืดหยุ่นและความคิดละเอียดลออ ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ เด็กอนุบาลอายุ 5 ถึง 6 ปี จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ โดยอาศัยภาษาของ วอลลาซ และ โคแกน และแบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์โดยอาศัยรูปภาพแบบ ก. ของ ทอแรนซ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์ โดยใช้แนวคิดหมวกคิด 6 ใบของ เดอ โบโน สูงกว่าความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาล ที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์แบบปกติ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 2. ความคิดคล่องแคล่ว ความคิดริเริ่ม ความคิดยืดหยุ่นและความคิดละเอียดลออของเด็กอนุบาล ที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้แนวคิดหมวกคิด 6 ใบของ เดอ โบโน สูงกว่าเด็กอนุบาล ที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์แบบปกติ ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 3. ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์ โดยใช้แนวคิดหมวกคิด 6 ใบของ เดอ โบโน หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 4. ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านความคิดคล่องแคล่ว ความคิดริเริ่ม ความคิดยืดหยุ่นและความคิดละเอียดลออ ของเด็กอนุบาลที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้แนวคิดหมวกคิด 6 ใบของ เดอ โบโน หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of organizing learning experience by using De Bono's six thinking hats approach on kindergartener's creativity and the creativity components on fluency, originality, flexibility and elaboration. The research samples were 40 children at the age of five to six. The instrruments used in this research were Creative Thinking With Word of Wallach and Kogan and Torrance Test of Creatively Thinking Figural Form A. The research findings were as follows 1. Creativity of kindergartener learned by using De Bono's six thinking hats was significantly higher than kindergartener learned by using contemporary teaching at the level of .01 2. Fluency, originality, flexibility and elaboration of kindergartener learned by using De Bono's six thinking hats were significantly higher than kindergartener learned by using contemporary teaching at the level of .01 3. Kindergartener's creativity learned by using De Bono's six thinking hats after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment at the level of .01 4. Creativity on fluency, originality, flexibility and elaboration of kindergartener learned by using De Bono's six thinking hats after the experiment were significantly higher than before the experiment at the level of .01.
Creative Commons License