Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมในการเล่นสมมติของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on preschool children's involvement in pretend play
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.64
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแบบแผนของพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการเล่นสมมติของเด็กวัยอนุบาลใน 3 ระดับอายุ คือ 3-4 ปี 4-5 ปี และ 5-6 ปี เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตอย่างมีส่วนร่วมจากเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่มี 3-6 ปี ระดับอายุละ 5 คน รวมเป็นจำนวน 15 คน และการสัมภาษณ์อย่างไม่เป็นทางการ จากครูจำนวน 3 คน และผู้ปกครองจำนวน 15 คน รวมเป็นจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 33 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการลงรหัสและจัดหมวดหมู่ข้อมูลเพื่อให้ได้แบบแผนของการมีส่วนร่วมในการเล่นสมมติ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. แบบแผนของพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมในการเล่นสมมติ 1.1 เด็กวัยอนุบาลอายุ 3-4 ปี และ 4-5 ปี 1.1.1 การสังเกตของเล่นและบุคคล 1.1.2 การสำรวจของเล่นโดยใช้ประสาทสัมผัส 1.1.3 การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับของเล่นปลายเปิด ของเล่นปลายปิด และบุคคล 1.2 เด็กวัยอนุบาลอายุ 5-6 ปี 1.3.1 การสังเกตของเล่นและบุคคล 1.3.2 การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับของเล่นปลายเปิด ของเล่นปลายปิด และบุคคล 2. แบบแผนในการเล่นสมมติของเด็กวัยอนุบาล 2.1 เด็กวัยอนุบาลอายุ 3 4 ปี 2.1.1 การสมมติของเล่นประกอบจินตนาการ 2.1.2 การสมมติของเล่นที่สร้างขึ้นเป็นสิ่งของตามจินตนาการ 2.2 เด็กวัยอนุบาลอายุ 4-5 ปี 2.2.1 การสมมติวัตถุเป็นของเล่น 2.2.2 การสมมติของเล่นประกอบจินตนาการ 2.2.3 การสมมติของเล่นที่สร้างขึ้นเป็นสิ่งของตามจินตนาการ และ 2.2.4 การสมมติเหตุการณ์การเล่นเป็นตอนสั้นๆ 2.3 เด็กวัยอนุบาลอายุ 5 6 ปี 2.3.1 การสมมติวัตถุเป็นของเล่น 2.3.2 การสมมติของเล่นประกอบจินตนาการ 2.3.3 การสมมติของเล่นที่สร้างขึ้นเป็นสิ่งของตามจินตนาการ 2.3.4 การสมมติการเล่นเป็นเหตุการณ์ตอนสั้นๆ 2.3.5 การสมมติการเล่นเป็นเรื่องราวต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this qualitative research was to describe the patterns of preschool children's involvement in pretend play. The participants consisted of 15 preschool children at the age of three to six, 3 teachers, and 15 children parents. Multiple data collection sources were used. All data were transcribed by the researcher. The responses were coded into two themes and described each pattern differently in details according to age level. There were : 1. The patterns of preschool children's involvement in pretend play were grouped as follows : 1.1 For the children at the age of three to four and four to five : 1.1.1 observing toys and people 1.1.2 surveying toys through senses, and 1.1.3 interacting with open end toys, toys, and people 1.2 For the children at the age of five to six : 1.2.1 observing toys and people, and 1.2.2 interacting with open end toys, toys, and people 2. The patterns of preschool children's pretend play were classified as follows : 2.1 For the children at the age of three to four : 2.1.1 imaginary objects, and 2.1.2 constructed imaginary objects 2.2 For the children at the age of four to five : 2.2.1 symbolic objects 2.2.2 imaginary objects 2.2.3 constructed imaginary objects, and 2.2.4 simple dramatic play 2.3 For the children at the age of five to six : 2.3.1 symbolic objects 2.3.2 imaginary objects 2.3.3 constructed imaginary objects 2.3.4 simple dramatic play, and 2.3.5 complex dramatic play.
Share
COinS