Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญาบนเว็บล็อกที่มีต่อการคิดไตร่ตรองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of philosophical inquiry learning on weblog upon reflective thinking of tenth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล วัชราภัย
Second Advisor
ปราวีณยา สุวรณณัฐโชติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.7
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนการคิดไตร่ตรองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยม ศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญาบนเว็บล็อกแบบแนะแนวทาง และแบบไม่แนะแนวทาง (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญาบนเว็บล็อกแบบแนะแนวทางและแบบไม่แนะแนวทาง (3) เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการการคิดไตร่ตรองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญาบนเว็บล็อกแบบแนะแนวทาง และแบบไม่แนะแนวทาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย เปรียบเทียบระดับคะแนนการคิดไตร่ตรองด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมตัวแปรพหุนาม (MANCOVA) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้วยสถิติ t-Test และวิเคราะห์คำตอบของผู้เรียนบนเว็บล็อกด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนที่ด้วยวิธีสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญาบนเว็บล็อกแบบแนะแนวทางการสืบสอบ มีคะแนนการคิดไตร่ตรองสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ด้วยวิธีสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญาบนเว็บล็อกแบบไม่แนะแนวทางการสืบสอบอย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญาบนเว็บล็อกแบบแนะแนวทางการสืบสอบ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ด้วยวิธีสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญาบนเว็บล็อกแบบไม่แนะแนวทางการสืบสอบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีสืบสอบเชิงปรัชญาบนเว็บล็อกทั้งสองรูปแบบ มีพัฒนาการการคิดไตร่ตรองสูงขึ้นในทุกครั้งของการประเมิน และพบว่านักเรียนตอบคำถามโดยเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลจากการเรียนรู้ที่ผ่านมา และประสบการณ์เดิม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1) to compare the level of reflective thinking between tenth grade students who participated in philosophical inquiry learning on weblog with guided method and who participated philosophical inquiry learning on weblog with unguided method (2) to compare the level of academic achievement between tenth grade students who participated in philosophical inquiry learning on weblog with guided method and who participated philosophical inquiry learning on weblog with unguided method and (3) to study the development of reflective thinking skill of tenth grade students who participated in philosophical inquiry learning on weblog with guided method and who participated philosophical inquiry learning on weblog with unguided method. The subjects were 42 tenth grade students which were equally divided into two groups by simple random sampling: the experimental group studied philosophical inquiry learning on weblog with guided method, and the controlled group studied philosophical inquiry learning on weblog with unguided method. The duration of experiment was 12 weeks. The data were analyzed by using MANCOVA for comparing the level of reflective thinking; using t-Test for comparing academic achievement and the answer of 42 students’ blogs were analyzed by using content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: Students who participated in philosophical inquiry learning on weblog with guided method had higher level of reflective thinking than those who studied philosophical inquiry learning on weblog with unguided method at .05 level of significance. 1. Students who participated in philosophical inquiry learning on weblog with guided method had higher learning achievement than those who studied philosophical inquiry learning on weblog with unguided method at .05 level of significance. 2. Students with different learning methods had higher growth score of reflective thinking in every period of evaluation. The results from content analysis indicated that the student’s answers related to their previous learning information and past experience.
Share
COinS