Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของวิธีสอนแบบนิรนัยและวิธีสอนแบบอุปนัยที่มีแบบฝึกหลังเรียนต่างกันโดยใช้บทเรียนบนเว็บในวิชาฟิสิกส์ที่มีต่อการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of inductive and deductive teaching with difference practice formats in WEB-BASED instruction on physics upon critical thinking of Mattayom Suksa IV students
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Second Advisor
พัฒนา ภู่วนิชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.3
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) เปรียบเทียบการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนที่เรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บวิชาฟิสิกส์ที่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบนิรนัยและแบบอุปนัย (2) เปรียบเทียบการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนที่เรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บวิชาฟิสิกส์ที่ใช้แบบฝึกหลังเรียนโดยวิธีสร้างโจทย์และวิธีแก้โจทย์ และ (3) ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้วิธีสอนแบบนิรนัยและแบบอุปนัยและแบบฝึกหลังเรียนโดยวิธีสร้างโจทย์และวิธีแก้โจทย์ในบทเรียนบนเว็บวิชาฟิสิกส์ที่มีต่อการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น (ศึกษาศาสตร์) จังหวัดขอนแก่น ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2550 จำนวน 160 คน โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่ายเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 4 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 40 คน ตามวิธีสอนและแบบฝึกหลังเรียนที่ใช้ในบทเรียน ได้แก่ (A1) กลุ่มที่เรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บที่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบนิรนัยที่ใช้แบบฝึกหลังเรียนโดยวิธีสร้างโจทย์ (A2) กลุ่มที่เรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บที่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบนิรนัยที่ใช้แบบฝึกหลังเรียนโดยวิธีแก้โจทย์ (B1) กลุ่มที่เรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บที่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบอุปนัยที่ใช้แบบฝึกหลังเรียนโดยวิธีสร้างโจทย์ (B2) กลุ่มที่เรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บที่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบอุปนัยที่ใช้แบบฝึกหลังเรียนโดยวิธีแก้โจทย์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ (1) บทเรียนบนเว็บวิชาฟิสิกส์ที่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบนิรนัยและอุปนัย ที่ใช้แบบฝึกหลังเรียนโดยวิธีแก้โจทย์และโดยวิธีสร้างโจทย์ วิชาฟิสิกส์ เรื่องสมดุลกล (2) แบบวัดการคิดวิจารณญาณตามแนวคิดของเอนนิส นำข้อมูลจากการทดลองมาวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (2-Way ANOVA) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บที่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบนิรนัยและวิธีสอนแบบอุปนัย มีการคิดวิจารณญาณไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนบทเรียนบนเว็บที่มีแบบฝึกหลังเรียนโดยวิธีสร้างโจทย์และวิธีแก้โจทย์ มีการคิดวิจารณญาณแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีสอนและแบบฝึกหลังเรียนที่ใช้ในบทเรียนบนเว็บ ต่อการคิดวิจารณญาณของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เรียนบนเว็บอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the effect of Deductive and Inductive teaching with problem creating and problem solving practice formats in Web-Based Instruction on Mechanical Equilibrium content of Physics upon Critical Thinking mathayom suksa IV students. The subjects were 160 mathayom suksa IV students of Khon Kaen University Demonstration School, during the second semester of 2007 academic year. They were randomly grouped by Basic Physics examination results into 4 treatment groups, 40 students in each group. These 4 treatment groups were randomly according to 4 different types of Web-Based Instruction as: (A1) Deductive teaching with problem creating practice format, (A2) Deductive teaching with problem solving practice format, (B1) Inductive teaching with problem creating practice format, and (B2) Inductive teaching with problem solving practice format. The research instruments were the 40 multiple choice Items of Mechanical Equilibrium, which were adapted from Cornell Critical Thinking Test Level x, and the 4 different types of Web-Based Instruction with two units of Mechanical Equilibrium content. The Data were analyzed by 2-way Analysis of Variance at the .05 level of significance. The research results were as follows: 1.There was no statistical significant difference effect between Deductive teaching and Inductive teaching in Web-Based Instruction upon Critical Thinking of mathayom suksa IV students at the .05 level of significance. 2.There was statistical significant difference effect between problem creating and problem solving of practice formats in Web-Based Instruction upon Critical Thinking of mathayom suksa IV students at the .05 level of significance. 3.There was statistical significant interaction effect between the teaching methods and practice formats in Web-Based Instruction upon Critical Thinking of mathayom suksa IV students at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License