Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการการเรียนรู้นอกห้องเรียนและการกระจ่างค่านิยมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้และการปฏิบัติเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of an instructional model by integrating outdoor learning and values clarification to enhance knowledge and action for environment of primary school students in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Second Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.178
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้มี 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยบูรณาการ การเรียนรู้นอกห้องเรียนและการกระจ่างค่านิยมเพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้และการปฏิบัติเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น การดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ 1) ศึกษาปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานครและศึกษาแนวคิดการเรียนรู้นอกห้องเรียนและการกระจ่างค่านิยม 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียน การสอน 3) พัฒนาหน่วยการเรียนรู้บูรณาการ 4) พัฒนาเครื่องมือวิจัย 5) นำรูปแบบไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 70 คน ในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนประถมนนทรี กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน จัดเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบความรู้และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ผลการวิจัย 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย หลักการคือ 1) สถานการณ์การเรียนรู้เกิดขึ้นได้ทั้งในห้องเรียนและนอกห้องเรียน 2) เน้นการจัดกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย 3) จัดประสบการณ์ภาคสนามให้แก่ผู้เรียน 4) การพัฒนาค่านิยมต้องทำอย่างต่อเนื่องเพื่อจะนำไปสู่พฤติกรรม 5) การจัดการเรียนรู้ควรจัดให้ผู้เรียนเกิด การกระจ่างในค่านิยมที่พึงประสงค์นำไปสู่การปฏิบัติ 6) จัดการเรียนรู้บูรณาการให้แก่ผู้เรียน วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน คือเสริมสร้างความรู้และการปฏิบัติเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมของผู้เรียน กระบวนการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วย 1) ขั้นเตรียมการ 2) ขั้นลงภาคสนาม 3) ขั้นกำหนดปัญหา 4) ขั้นสรุปความรู้และแก้ปัญหา 5) ขั้นนำความรู้และทักษะที่สรุปได้ไปปฏิบัติเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อม เทคนิคสำคัญที่ใช้ในขั้นตอนกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ได้แก่ การถามเพื่อกระจ่าง การบันทึกค่านิยม บทบาทสมมติ การทำโครงงาน การลงคะแนน การอภิปรายเพื่อทำความกระจ่าง 2. ผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพบว่า 2.1 กลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนความรู้เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมและปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อมหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 กลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนการปฏิบัติเพื่อสิ่งแวดล้อมหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) To develop an instructional model by integrating outdoor learning and values clarification to enhance knowledge and awareness of environmental issues in primary school students. 2) To study the effects of such instructional model. The research procedures comprised of five steps: first, studying the environmental problems in primary school areas in Bangkok and studying outdoor learning and values clarification concepts; second, developing the instructional model; third, developing the integrated unit; fourth, developing appropriate research instruments, and fifth, testing the developed model by implementing it in a population sample of 70 students from Prathom suksa five in the Prathomnonsri School, Bangkok. The population samples were randomly assigned to two groups: one class as the experimental group and the other class as the controlled group. The research instruments were knowledge tested, and forms of behavior observation on action for environment. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The developed instructional model consisted of six principles namely: 1) Students’ learning could take place both outdoor and indoor 2) The model’s learning organization emphasized on variety of different experiences 3) Students got experiences in field study 4) Values leading to effective action were continuously developed 5) The learning organization emphasized enhancing values and clarification leading to effective action 6) Learning take place in Integrated units. The instructional model aims to enhance knowledge, awareness, and effective action regarding the environment of primary school students. The steps of instruction process were: 1) Preparing skills repertoires for fieldwork activities 2) Implementing fieldwork activities 3) Identification of problems 4) Conclusion and problem solving. 5) Effective implementation of conclusion into action for the environment. Main techniques utilized were: Asking for value; recording; role playing, project design, discussion and development of consensus (voting), and clarification and discussion. 2. The effectiveness of the developed instructional model were: 2.1) The experimental group had a higher posttest scores of pertinent knowledge when compared to their pretest scores and it also had higher scores than the controlled group. 2.2) The experimental group had higher posttest scores on action for environment categories than pretest scores and, likewise, had higher scores than the controlled group.
Share
COinS