Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการสอนการปั้นโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นทักษะปฏิบัติของ อาร์ เอช เดฟ ที่ส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางศิลปะของผู้ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา : กรณีศึกษาสถาบันราชานุกูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of clay modeling teaching emphasizing performance skills of R.H.Dave to enhance the art development of mentally retarded person : a case study of Rajanukul institute
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.171
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนการปั้นโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นทักษะปฏิบัติของอาร์ เอช เดฟ ที่ส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางศิลปะของผู้ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา : กรณีศึกษาสถาบันราชานุกูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรคือ ผู้ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญาระดับปานกลาง จากสถาบันราชานุกูล จำนวน 3 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ 1. แผนการสอนการปั้นที่เน้นทักษะปฏิบัติสำหรับผู้ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา 2. แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมในการทำงาน 3. แบบประเมินผลการปั้นตามการจัดการเรียนการสอนโดยเน้นทักษะปฏิบัติของ อาร์ เอช เดฟ 4. แบบตรวจผลงานปั้น และ 5. แบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นของครูศิลปะ เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนการปั้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พัฒนาการทางศิลปะทั้ง 7 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสติปัญญา ด้านอารมณ์ ด้านสังคม ด้านร่างกาย ด้านสุนทรียภาพความงาม ด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และด้านการรับรู้ทางการมองของผู้เรียนมีการพัฒนาไปในทางที่ดีขึ้น ด้านที่มีระดับพัฒนาการอยู่ในระดับสูงที่สุด คือ พัฒนาการด้านการรับรู้ทางการมอง ด้านที่มีระดับพัฒนาการอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด คือ พัฒนาการด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ 2. ผู้เรียนมีการพัฒนาทักษะปฏิบัติ ไปในทางที่ดีขึ้น ขั้นที่มีระดับของทักษะปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับสูงที่สุด คือ ขั้นการกระทำอย่างเป็นธรรมชาติ ขั้นที่มีระดับของทักษะปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด คือ ขั้นการแสดงออก และขั้นการลงมือกระทำตามคำสั่ง 3. ผู้เรียนทั้งหมดผ่านเกณฑ์การปั้นทั้ง ด้านผลงานและด้านพฤติกรรมในการทำงาน 4. ครูศิลปะเห็นด้วยกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนการปั้นโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นทักษะปฏิบัติของอาร์ เอช เดฟ ที่ส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางศิลปะของผู้ที่มีความบกพร่องทางสติปัญญา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of clay modeling teaching emphasizing performance skills of R.H. Dave to enhance the art development of mentally retarded person: a case study of Rajanukul institute. The sample group consisted three of moderate mentally retarded students from Rajanukul institute by purposive sampling method. The instruments used for this research consisted of these followings ; 1. the teaching plan of clay modeling teaching emphasizing performance skills for mentally retarded person 2. the working behavioral observation form 3. the evaluation forms based on R.H. Dave’s instructional model 4. the product evaluation form 5. the questionnaire of art teacher. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, and standard devitation. The results of this research showed that: 1) The seven art development of students were intellectual, emotional, social, physical, aesthetic, creative and perceptual were significantly increased. The most of development was the perceptual development and the least of development was creative development. 2) The development of performance skills of students were obviously increased. The best level was naturalization and the lowest level was manipulate and articulation. 3) All of students achieved the criterior of clay modeling, both the product and the working behavior. 4) The art teachers agreed with the clay modeling teaching and learning management emphasizing performance skills of R.H. Dave to enhance the art development of the mentally retarded person.
Creative Commons License