Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถที่ปรับเหมาะสำหรับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในโรงเรียนที่จัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนร่วม : พหุกรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An application of participatory action research to develop adaptive ability of children with special needs in mainstreaming schools: a multiple case study
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.157
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องการประยุกต์การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถที่ปรับเหมาะสำหรับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษในโรงเรียนที่จัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนร่วม: พหุกรณีศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสภาพความสามารถของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ โดยการประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม (2) ศึกษากระบวนการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาความสามารถของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ โดยการประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม และ (3) ศึกษาผลของการประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาความสามารถที่ปรับเหมาะสำหรับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ โดยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างครูและผู้ปกครองในการร่วมกันหาแนวทางเพื่อใช้ในการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาความสามารถของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษตามความสามารถ ความถนัดและความสนใจของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ โดยศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่จัดการศึกษาแบบเรียนร่วมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการกระตุ้นให้ครูเกิดความตระหนักและใช้วิธีการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับผู้ปกครอง เมื่อผู้ปกครองเกิดความตระหนักจึงร่วมกันส่งเสริมและพัฒนาความสามารถของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ โดยมีเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่หลากหลาย ทั้งจากการสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ การสนทนากลุ่ม รวมถึงการศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยผู้วิจัยจะเป็นผู้สังเกตและเก็บบันทึกข้อมูลต่างๆ ด้วยตนเอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพความสามารถของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ เด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษที่เป็นกรณีศึกษาทั้ง 10 คน มีความสามารถแบ่งเป็น 3 ด้านหลัก ๆ คือ ด้านศิลปะ 3 คน ด้านดนตรี 3 คน และด้านกีฬา 4 คน 2. กระบวนการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาความสามารถสำหรับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษมี 2 รูปแบบ คือ (1) การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างผู้วิจัยกับครูเริ่มจากการสร้างความตระหนักและให้ความรู้กับครู แล้วให้ครูไปทำการวิจัยแบบเดียวกันนี้กับผู้ปกครองโดยผู้วิจัยจะคอยสังเกตและให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับกับครูเป็นระยะๆ และ (2) การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมระหว่างครูกับผู้ปกครองเริ่มจากการสร้างความตระหนัก ร่วมกันสำรวจและหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการส่งเสริมความสามารถและพาเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษไปร่วมกิจกรรมต่างๆ ตามที่ได้วางแผนไว้ โดยจะมีการสังเกตและให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับเป็นระยะๆ เพื่อดูพัฒนาการและความพึงพอใจของเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษและผู้ปกครอง 3. ผลของการประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมสำหรับเด็กที่มีความต้องการพิเศษ แบ่งเป็น 2 ด้านคือ (1) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนและผู้ปกครองที่มีต่อกิจกรรม พบว่านักเรียนและผู้ปกครองทั้งหมดมีความพึงพอใจในกิจกรรมที่ได้ดำเนินการส่งเสริม และ(2) ผลที่เกิดขึ้นกับตัวของนักเรียนหลังจากได้ร่วมทำกิจกรรม พบว่านักเรียนมีพัฒนาการที่ดีขึ้นทั้งทางด้านร่างกายและจิตใจ คือ นักเรียนมีสมาธิ มีความรับผิดชอบและอดทนในการทำสิ่งต่างๆ มากขึ้น หลายคนมีความมั่นใจในตนเอง กล้าพูด กล้าแสดงออก เกิดความภาคภูมิใจ และเห็นคุณค่าของตนเองมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of an application of participatory action research to develop adaptive ability of children with special needs in mainstreaming school: A multiple case study were to (1) study the adaptive ability states of children with special needs, (2) study the process of promoting and developing the adaptive abilities of children with special needs, and (3) study the results of promoting and developing the adaptive abilities of children with special needs. Participatory action research between teachers and parents was used to seek ways to promote and develop children with special needs’ adaptive abilities and interest. The study was conducted in mainstreaming schools in Bangkok Metropolitan. The participatory action research was used to stimulate teachers in getting parents involved in the research process. When parents were aware of the research process, they would cooperate. The research instruments used to collect data were observation, whole group interview, focus group interview including related materials and research. The researcher observed and made notes by herself. The research findings revealed that : 1. The adaptive ability states of the sample group - 10 children with special needs - were divided in to 3 groups; 3 were good at arts, 3 were good at music, and 4 were good at sports. 2. Two models were used to promote and develop the adaptive abilities of children with special needs. Firstly, providing knowledge and making the teachers be conscious of promoting and developing the adaptive abilities of children with special needs by applying participatory action research between the researcher and the teachers, the teachers and the parents. The researcher periodically observed and gave feed back to the teachers. Secondly, the participatory action research between the teachers and the parents was used to create their involvement in survey and seek appropriate ways to promote and develop the adaptive abilities of children with special needs. Involving the children with special needs in planned activities. The researcher periodically observed and gave feed back to the teachers concerning the development of the children with special needs’ adaptive abilities and the satisfaction of the planned activities of the children with special needs and their parents. 3. The results concerning the application of the participatory action research were 2 folds : (1) Both the children with special needs and their parents were satisfied with the planned activities. (2) After participating in the planned activities, the physical and moral of the children with special needs were more developed. They were more responsible and had more patience. Many of them gained more self confidence, were more outgoing, were more proud of themselves and had more self esteem.
Creative Commons License