Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพชีวิตตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of indicators of quality of life on the sufficiency economy philosophy of the teachers under the Office fo the Basic Education Commisson
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอร จังศิริพรปกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.148
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพชีวิตตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ 2) เปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของครู สังกัดสำนักงานคณะคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่สอนในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษา และ 3) เปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในโรงเรียนที่อยู่ภูมิภาคต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 982 คน เป็นครูที่สอนระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 481 คน เป็นครูที่สอนระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 501 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติภาคบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สอง และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองของโมเดลตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพชีวิตตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของครูสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พบว่า โมเดลมีสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่า X² = 224.998, p= 0.258, GFI = 0.984, AGFI= 0.969 มีน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบของตัวบ่งชี้ทั้ง 7 ตัว มีค่าเป็นบวก ตั้งแต่ 0.600-0.908 โดยตัวบ่งชี้ ด้านการปฏิบัติงานวิชาชีพครูมีน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านสภาวะทางจิตใจ ด้านสื่อและเทคโนโลยี ด้านทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านสภาวะทางสังคม ด้านสภาวะสุขภาพ และด้านสภาวะทางเศรษฐกิจ โดยสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนร่วมในโมเดลได้ร้อยละ 82.4 | 82, 75.5, 72.2, 69.1, 46.7, 36 ตามลำดับ 2. คุณภาพชีวิตตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของครูที่สอนในระดับประถมศึกษาและมัธยมศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5 3. คุณภาพชีวิตตามหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงครูในแต่ละภาคอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยภาคใต้และภาคเหนือมีคุณภาพชีวิตสูงกว่าภาคตะวันตก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research study were 1) to develop and to investigate the correspondence of a indicator model of qualities of life on the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy of teachers under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, 2) to compare between those primary and secondary teachers’ qualities of life on the sufficiency economy philosophy, and 3) to compare quality of life on the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy for the teachers under the Office of the Basic Education Commission among the dissimilar regions. The participants of this study were 982 teachers. Those also consisted of 481 primary teachers and 501 secondary teachers. The research instruments were questionnaires and interviews of the specialists. The collected data were analyzed through descriptive statistics, Pearson Correlation Analysis, Second Order Confirmatory analysis, and ANOVA analysis. The research findings were: 1. The outcome through Second Order Confirmatory Analysis of an indicator model for quality of life on the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy of the teachers under the Office of the Basic Education Commission were shown that there was a congruency to the empirical data (X² = 224.998 p= 0.258, GFI= 0.984, AGFI= 0.969) There were among 0.600 – 0.908 positive values of 7 weight element indicators. The professional practicality indicators had weight element values the highest, followed indicators of mind, media and technology, natural resources and environment, sociality, health, and economy. The deviation of the model could be explained as these percentage values: 82.4 %, 82%, 75.5,72.2%, 69.1%, 46.7%, 36% 2. The finding was demonstrated that both primary and secondary teachers’ qualities of life on the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy were in the intermediate level. There was not any differentiation at the significant level of 0.05. 3. Through dividing to each region of the Kingdom, the result was illustrated that teachers in all regions had the qualities of life on the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy in the intermediate level. The means of qualities of life for the teachers in southern and northern regions were higher than the mean of qualities of life for western at the significant level of 0.05.
Creative Commons License