Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โมเดลปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสารของนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Causal model of literature review skills of students of faculty of education
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.145
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสารของนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ก่อนและหลังการสอนวิจัยแบบเน้นการปริทรรศน์เอกสาร 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสารของนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์กลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนและไม่ได้รับการสอนวิจัยแบบเน้นการปริทรรศน์เอกสาร และ 3) พัฒนาโมเดลปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสารของนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตระดับบัณฑิตศึกษาที่กำลังศึกษาในคณะครุศาสตร์ ในปีการศึกษา 2550 ที่เข้ารับการอบรมทักษะการทำวิจัยแบบเน้นทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสารชุดฝึกทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสารที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 30 คน ที่ได้จากการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบประเมินทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศ ค่าความเที่ยง 0.545 - 0.866 และแบบประเมินทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสาร ค่าความเที่ยง 0.538 - 0.829 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติภาคบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for Window และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้นด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. หลังการสอนวิจัยแบบเน้นทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสาร นิสิตมีระดับทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสารสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. นิสิตกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบเน้นทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสารมีระดับทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสารสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการสอนวิจัยแบบเน้นการปริทรรศน์เอกสาร 3. โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสารของนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูล เชิงประจักษ์ x² =31.85, df=41, P=0.84669, GFI = 0.91, AGFI=0.85, RMR=96.04, RMSEA=0.000 ตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสารได้ร้อยละ 76 ตัวแปรเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลทางตรงต่อทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ได้แก่ การสอนวิจัยแบบเน้นทักษะการปริทรรศน์เอกสาร (0.56) ทักษะการรู้สารสนเทศ (0.47) และทักษะภาษาอังกฤษ (0.19)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the level of literature review skills of students of faculty of education among the pre-test and post-test; 2) to compare the level of literature review skills of students of faculty of education between the experimental group taught by training kit emphasizing literature review skills and those not receive the treatment; 3) to develop and validate causal model of Literature Review Skills of students of faculty of Education. The samples consisted of 60 graduate students of faculty of Education of Chulalongkorn University separated into 2 groups for empirical study. These students attended the training program design to develop their literature review skills using training kit developed by the researcher. The research tools were 2 evaluation tests. The reliabilities for the information literacy skills tests were in the range of 0.545 - 0.866 and for the literature review skills tests were in the range of 0.538 - 0.829. The research data were analyzed by employing SPSS for Window for descriptive statistics, Pearson’s Product Moment correlation coefficient, and linear structural equation model (LISREL). The research results were as follows: 1)After attending the program, the level of literature review skills of students were significantly higher than before at .01 level of statistical significance. 2) The level of literature review skills of students in experiment group were significantly higher than the control group at .01 level of statistical significance. 3) The causal model was fitted with the empirical data x² =31.85, df=41, P=0.84669, GFI = 0.91, AGFI=0.85, RMR=96.04, RMSEA=0.000. The model accounted for 76% of literature review skills of students of faculty of education. The causal variables which had direct effects on literature review skills were literature review skill emphasized - training program (0.56), information literacy skills (0.47), and English skill (0.19).
Share
COinS