Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เส้นทางวิชาชีพของครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติ : การวิจัยชาติพันธุ์วรรณนาอภิมานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Career paths of honourable teachers : meta-ethnography research and content analysis
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.134
Abstract
ศึกษาเส้นทางวิชาชีพของครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติ โดยวิธีการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัย มีวัตถุประสงค์ย่อย 5 ประการคือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาชีวิตของครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติ 2) เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูของครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติ 3) เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์ในวัยเด็ก แรงจูงใจในการเป็นครู และอุดมการณ์ในการทำงานของครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงกันระหว่างประสบการณ์ในวัยเด็ก แรงจูงใจในการเป็นครู อุดมการณ์ในการทำงานกับคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูของครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติ และ 5) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงกันระหว่างประสบการณ์ในวัยเด็กแรงจูงใจในการเป็นครู อุดมการณ์ในการทำงานและคุณลักษณะความเป็นครู กับการเป็นครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติ วิธีการวิจัยที่ใช้คือ การวิจัยชาติพันธุ์วรรณาอภิมานและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา โดยมีงานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ จำนวน 9 เล่ม ผลการสังเคราะห์งานวิจัยพบว่า 1. งานวิจัยที่นำมาสังเคราะห์ทั้ง 9 เรื่อง เป็นวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับปริญญาโททั้งหมด เป็นงานวิจัยของสาขาวิชาวิจัยการศึกษามากที่สุด และเป็นวิทยานิพนธ์ของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยมากที่สุด กรณีศึกษาที่ปรากฏในงานวิจัยเป็นครูต้นแบบ จำนวน 26 คน และครูแห่งชาติจำนวน 6 คน รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 32 คน 2. ครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีภูมิลำเนาอยู่ภาคเหนือมากที่สุด เป็นอาจารย์ 2 ระดับ 7 มากที่สุด ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุดคือปริญญาตรี เป็นครูต้นแบบ และสาขาวิชาที่ครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติได้รับรางวัลเป็นสาขาศิลปศึกษามากที่สุด 3. คุณลักษณะของความเป็นครูแบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ประกอบด้วยประเด็นย่อย 5 ประเด็น คือ 1.1) การเตรียมการสอนทั้งเนื้อหาและกิจกรรมให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ 1.2) การจัดสิ่งแวดล้อมและบรรยากาศห้องเรียนที่เร้าความสนใจจูงใจให้นักเรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ 1.3) การจัดกิจกรรมให้มีความหลากหลายเพื่อเร้าความสนใจของนักเรียน 1.4) การใช้สื่อการสอนที่หลากหลายน่าสนใจและสอดคล้องกับบทเรียน และ 1.5) การใช้วิธีการวัดและประเมินผลที่หลากหลายเน้นการประเมินผลผู้เรียนเป็นรายบุคคล 2) ด้านคุณสมบัติเฉพาะและการครองตน ประกอบด้วยประด็นย่อย 10 ประเด็น คือ 2.1) ดำรงตนเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีต่อรักเรียน 2.2) มีคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม 2.3) มีความรัก ศรัทธาและจิตวิญญาณในการเป็นครู 2.4) มีความรับผิดชอบ ตั้งใจ และทุ่มเทในการทำงาน 2.5) มีบุคลิกภาพดี น่าเชื่อถือและน่าเคารพเป็นที่ยอมรับของทุกคน 2.6) มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับทุกคน 2.7) มีความรอบรู้ในเนื้อหาที่สอน ใฝ่รู้และพัฒนาตนเองตลอดเวลา 2.8) มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ช่างคิด ช่างสังเกตและมีวิสัยทัศน์ 2.9) มีความเข้าใจในความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคลของนักเรียน รักและปรารถนาดีต่อเด็ก และ 2.10) มีความอ่อนน้อมถ่อมตนเอื้อเฟื้อเผื่อแผ่และรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น และ 3) ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนและสังคม ประกอบด้วยประด็นย่อย 5 ประเด็นคือ 3.1) ได้รับการยกย่องและศรัทธาจากคนในชุมชน 3.2) สร้างความสัมพันธ์และความร่วมมืออันดีระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน 3.3) ร่วมมือกับคนในชุมชนในการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม ศิลปะและวัฒนธรรม 3.4) นำชุมชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน และ 3.5 เป็นผู้นำทางวิชาการ ถ่ายทอดความรู้ให้แก่คนในชุมชนและสังคมเสมอ 4. ประสบการณืในวัยเด็กของครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติสามารถสังเคราะห์ได้เป็น 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) เติบโตมาท่ามกลางครอบครัวที่อบอุ่น 2) ได้รับบทเรียนจากความยากลำบาก และ 3) ชีวิตต้องประสบกับความเปลี่ยนแปลง แรงจูงใจในการเป็นครูของครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติสามารถสังเคราะห์ได้เป็น 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) มุ่งมั่นใฝ่ฝันด้วยตนเอง 2) พ่อแม่คือแรงจูงใจที่ยิ่งใหญ่ และ 3)แรงจูงใจจากภายนอก และอุดมการณ์ในการทำงานของครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติสามารถสังเคราะห์ได้เป็น 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ยึดมั่นในสถาบันชาติ ศาสน์และกษัตริย์ 2) เด็กคือหัวใจในการทำงาน และ 3) อดทน มุ่งมั่นและชัดเจน 5. ความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงกันระหว่างประสบการณ์ในวัยเด็ก แรงจูงใจในการเป็นครู อุดมการณ์ในการทำงานกับคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูของครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติ สามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์เทียบเคียงให้เห็นความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยง โดยใช้การบูรณาการในรูปเมทริกซ์ (matrix) แสดงให้เห็นว่าทุกประเด็นทั้ง 4 ประเด็น มีความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงกัน 6. การเป็นครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติมีความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงกับคุณลักษณะความเป็นครูทุกข้อที่ผู้วิจัยได้สังเคราะห์มา แต่มีความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงกับอุปลักษณ์ในด้านที่เกี่ยวกับอุดมการณ์ในการทำงานเท่านั้น ไม่ได้มีความสัมพันธกับประสบการณ์ในวัยเด็กและแรงจูงใจในการเป็นครูอย่างแท้จริง แต่ประเด็นดังกล่าวอาจเป็นสิ่งที่ส่งผลให้เกิดอุดมการณ์ในการทำงานได้ ซึ่งก็ถือเป็นสิ่งที่อาจส่งผลทางอ้อมทำให้ได้เป็นครูผู้ได้รับการยกย่องเชิดชูเกียรติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the career paths of honourable teachers using research synthesis. The five objective were 1) to study the biographies of the honourable teachers, 2) to study the teachership characteristics of the honourable teachers, 3) to study the past childhood experiences, the motivation to be a teacher, the working ideology of the honourable teachers, 4) to study the relationship of the past childhood experiences, the motivation to be a teacher, the working ideology and the teachership characteristics of the honourable teachers, and 5) to study the relationship of the past childhood experiences, the motivation to be a teacher, the working ideology the teachership characteristics and being the honourable teachers. The research meethods were meta-ethnography and content analysis using 9 qualitative research report for synthesis. The results this research synthesis were : 1. All 9 research report used for synthesis, were all master degree thesis, the majority of which were brlong to the Educational Research Department, and Chulalongkorn University. There were 26 cases of outstanding teachers and 6 cases of national teachers and a total of 32 cases. 2. The cases of honourable teachers were mostly frmale. The majority of their hometown was in the Northern Region. Most of them were at the 7 level of career position on Ajarn 2 and had highest education at Bachelor Degree Level. Most of them were outstanding teachers and the area of rewards conferred to the honourable teachers were mostly arts education. 3. The teachership characteristics of the honourable teachers were divided into 3 parts 1) the instruction consisted of 5 items 1.1) preparation of the content and activities consistent to the objectives for students, 1.2) provision of the environment and classroom atmosphere to stimulate and motivate students's learning, 1.3) arrangement of the various activities for students to arouse their interest, 1.4) usage of the various and interesting teaching materials in accord with lesson, and 1.5) usage of the various measurement and evaluation methods focusing on individual evaluation 2) the special characteristics and livelihood consisted 10 items 2.1) being the good model for students, 2.2) fulfilling with vitue nad ethics, 2.3) having love, faith and spirit of being the teacher, 2.4) having responsibility, intention and devotion to work, 2.5) having good personality, being reliable, respectable and being accepted by everbody, 2.6) having good relationship with everyone, 2.7) being knowledgeable about the lesson, eager to lern and develop oneself continuously, 2.8) being creative pondering, observing and having vision, 2.9) understanding the individual difference, loving and caring for students, and 2.10) being humble, benevolent and open-minded and 3) the relationships with the communities and societies consisted of 5 items 3.1) getting the honour and faith from prople, 3.2) making the good relationship and cooperation between the school and the community, 3.3) cooperating with the people to conserve the enviroment, the arts and the culitur, 3.4) leading the people to participate in supporting the instruction, and 3.5) being an academic leader and continuously transferring knowledge to the people and society. 4. The honourable teachers's past childhood experiences could be synthesized into 3 parts 1) growing up in the warm family, 2) getting the experiences from the hardship, and 3) encountering changing life. The honourable teachers's motivation to be a teacher could be synthesized into 3 parts 1) self inspiration, 2) motivating strongly by parents, and 3) the external motivation. The honourable teachers's ideology could be synthesized into 3 parts 1) believing firmly in the nation, the religion and the king, 2) childern are the heart of working, and 3) being patient, presevering and distinct. 5. The relationship of the past childhood experiences, motivation to be a teacher, the working ideology and the teachership characteristics of the honourable teachers were comparatively analyze to indicate the relationships by usiing the matrix showing that all of these 4 issues were related. 6. Being the honourable teachers was related to all items of the synthesized teachership characteristics and related to the metaphor concerning only with working ideology, not with the past childhood experiences the motivation to be a teacher, but all of which might have effect on working ideology, which in turn might have indirect effects on being the honourable teachers.
Share
COinS