Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาพลังงานทางเลือกของชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for developing a learning network to enhance community alternative energy
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.123
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้ ปัจจัยเงื่อนไข และนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาพลังงานทางเลือกของชุมชน โดยผู้วิจัยได้ขอให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิคัดเลือกชุมชนที่ประสบความสำเร็จ 3 ชุมชน เป็นชุมชนที่ใช้พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ พลังงานจากชีวมวล และพลังงานน้ำ ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยทำการวิจัยภาคสนาม และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม ส่วนแนวทางการพัฒนาเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาพลังงานทางเลือกของชุมชนได้รับการตรวจสอบจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ชุมชนที่ประสบความสำเร็จในการพัฒนาพลังงานทางเลือก เป็นชุมชนที่ตระหนักถึงการใช้พลังงานทางเลือกเพื่อแก้วิกฤติด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมของชุมชน รู้จักเลือกใช้และปรับเปลี่ยนพลังงานทางเลือกให้สอดคล้องกับวิถีชีวิต 2. องค์ประกอบของกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อการพัฒนาพลังงานทางเลือก คือ 1) ฐานการเรียนรู้ทั้งภายในและภายนอกชุมชน 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับพลังงานทางเลือก การประหยัดพลังงาน และการบริหารจัดการพลังงานของชุมชน 3) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้านการพัฒนาผู้นำรุ่นใหม่เพื่อสานต่อการใช้พลังงานทางเลือก การส่งเสริมการใช้พลังงานทางเลือก และการใช้พลังงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 3. ปัจจัยเงื่อนไขภายใน ได้แก่ ความตระหนักถึงความจำเป็นในการใช้พลังงานทางเลือก การสนับสนุนของผู้นำชุมชน ความร่วมมือและความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีของสมาชิกในชุมชน การใช้กระบวนการกลุ่มในการบริหารจัดการ การได้รับผลประโยชน์โดยตรงและเป็นรูปธรรมของคนในชุมชนและองค์กรที่เข้าร่วมเป็นเครือข่าย ส่วนปัจจัยภายนอกได้แก่ การสนับสนุนด้านความรู้ งบประมาณ และเทคโนโลยีจากหน่วยงานรัฐและมหาวิทยาลัยในท้องถิ่น 4. แนวทางการพัฒนาเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาพลังงานทางเลือกของชุมชน 4.1 การสร้างเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ เริ่มจากการสร้างความตระหนักให้ชุมชนโดยมีผู้นำที่สามารถเชื่อมโยงการใช้พลังงานทางเลือกกับปัญหาของชุมชนและวิกฤติด้านพลังงานและสิ่งแวดล้อม มีความรู้ และสามารถเลือกใช้พลังงานทางเลือกที่เหมาะสมกับชุมชน 4.2 การขยายเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ ดำเนินการได้ด้วยการเปิดเวทีการเรียนรู้ให้ผู้นำชุมชนมีโอกาสถ่ายทอดความรู้และประสบการณ์จากการศึกษาดูงานหรือการอบรม การส่งเสริมการใช้เทคโนโลยีพลังงานทางเลือก และการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการพลังงานของชุมชนเพื่อบริหารจัดการโดยเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชน 4.3 การดำรงอยู่ของเครือข่ายการเรียนรู้ ต้องอาศัยการถ่ายทอดความรู้และประสบการณ์อย่างต่อเนื่องทั้งภายในและภายนอกชุมชนเพื่อขยายกลุ่มใช้พลังงานทางเลือก และการตั้งศูนย์การเรียนรู้พลังงานทางเลือกของชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to analyze learning process, related factors, and propose guidelines for developing a learning network to enhance community alternative energy. Three communities were selected by experts as successful case studies of solar cell, biomass energy, and hydroelectric energy. Qualitative research methodology was employed. The researcher conducted field research using in-depth interview, participation and non - participation observation. Proposed guidelines for developing a learning network to enhance community alternative energy were examined by experts. Findings were as follows: 1. Successful communities realized the necessity of using alternative energy to solve environmental crisis. Also, they could wisely select and use various alternative energy available in the community. 2. Components of the learning process were internal and external learning bases; knowledge about alternative energy, energy saving, and community energy management; learning activities which develop new leaders for alternative energy, promotion of alternative energy usage, and efficient use of energy. 3. Important internal factors were awareness of the necessity of alternative energy; reinforcement of community leaders; support and good relationship among community members; management by group process; direct and substantial benefits for community and network organizations. External factors were support from government agencies and local universities in terms of knowledge, budget, and technology. 4. Guidelines for developing a learning network to enhance community alternative energy: 4.1 Building learning network could start from awareness raising by community leaders who were knowledgeable; competent to relate alternative energy with other community problems, energy and environmental crisis; and, able to select suitable alternative energy for the community. 4.2 Expansion of learning network could be done by sharing the knowledge community leaders learned from study tour and training; encouraging community members to use alternative energy; and setting up a community energy committee who recognized participation from community members. 4.3 Learning network would be sustained if knowledge transfer activities to community-at-large and other communities were continually organized and a learning center for alternative energy was established.
Share
COinS