Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในการพัฒนาเด็กแบบบ้านเป็นฐาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines for the participation of district administrative organizations in home-based approach child development
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชื่นชนก โควินท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.115
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาท ปัจจัย และนำเสนอแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในการพัฒนาเด็กแบบบ้านเป็นฐาน โดยมุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาเด็กวัยต่ำกว่า 3 ปีให้มีความพร้อมก่อนเข้าสู่ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก โดยมีกระบวนการศึกษาวิจัย ประกอบด้วย การศึกษาเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้บริหารระดับนโยบาย จำนวน 5 คน กลุ่มผู้บริหาร อบต. จำนวน 9 คน และกลุ่มประชาชน จำนวน 27 คน และคัดเลือกกลุ่มอบต.ที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา (case study) แบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 3 แห่ง โดยพิจารณาจากการได้รางวัลด้านการจัดการศึกษาและมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดการศึกษา ตรวจสอบข้อมูลแบบสามเส้า (data triangulation) และทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบอุปนัย (analytic induction) โดยการตีความคำพูดจากบทสัมภาษณ์ของผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสามกลุ่ม นำไปสู่ข้อสรุปและนำเสนอเป็นแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของ อบต.ในการพัฒนาเด็กแบบบ้านเป็นฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ตามบทบาทการมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาเด็กแบบบ้านเป็นฐาน 4 ด้าน อันได้แก่ ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านวิชาการ ด้านบุคลากร และด้านการบริหารงาน อบต.มีส่วนร่วมด้านงบประมาณมากที่สุด แต่ประชาชนส่วนใหญ่ยังไม่ทราบบทบาทดังกล่าว ส่วนบทบาทการมีส่วนร่วมด้านวิชาการ ด้านบุคลากร และด้านการบริหารงานของ อบต.ยังมีน้อย และทุกฝ่ายมีความต้องการและความคาดหวังให้ อบต.มีการประสานงานและร่วมมือกับหน่วยงานและบุคลากรที่มีความเข้มแข็งในพื้นที่ 2.ปัจจัยการมีส่วนร่วมที่มีความสำคัญที่สุดในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมของ อบต.ในการพัฒนาเด็กแบบบ้านเป็นฐาน ได้แก่ วิสัยทัศน์ของผู้นำ ความรู้ความเข้าใจของบุคลากร อบต. และความต้องการของผู้ปกครอง 3.แนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมของ อบต.ในการพัฒนาเด็กแบบบ้านเป็นฐาน คือ 3.1 ด้านงบประมาณ อบต.ควรมีการวางแผนด้านงบประมาณเพื่อรองรับการดำเนินโครงการและ อบต.ที่มีรายได้มากอาจตั้งศูนย์รับเลี้ยงเด็กวัยต่ำกว่า 3 ปี โดยให้ผู้ปกครองเข้ามามีส่วนร่วม 3.2 ด้านวิชาการ อบต.ควรสนับสนุนหน่วยงานในพื้นที่ทั้งในรูปงบประมาณและการประสานความร่วมมือให้มีการจัดอบรมให้ความรู้แก่บุคลากรของ อบต.และผู้ปกครอง รวมทั้งให้คำแนะนำ 3.3 ด้านบุคลากร อบต. ผู้นำชุมชน และอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขหมู่บ้านควรเข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาเด็กแบบบ้านเป็นฐานก่อนมีส่วนร่วม เพื่อให้เกิดวิสัยทัศน์และได้รับความเชื่อมั่นจากผู้ปกครอง 3.4 ด้านการบริหารงาน อบต.ควรสำรวจข้อมูลพื้นฐาน สภาพปัญหาและความต้องการของประชาชนก่อนมีส่วนร่วม ตลอดจนมีการประชาสัมพันธ์ รวมทั้งการบูรณาการการทำงานทั้งภายในและภายนอกองค์กร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study the roles and factors of District Administrative Organizations for the participation in home-based approach child development and to propose guidelines for such an effort. This research employed a documentary research and interviews of five administrators at the policy level, nine District Administrative Organization Administrators and twenty-seven parents or guardians. In this regard, three District Administrative Organizations receiving prizes in recognition of their exemplary participation in educational provision were selected as case studies. Data triangulation was pursued for the validity of data gained and analytic induction was used in analyzing the collected data. Findings were as follows : 1. The roles of the District Administrative Organizations were categorized according to the four main aspects of participation, i.e. budget, academic, personnel, and administration. According to the analysis, the District Administrative Organizations performed most in terms of the budget; however, it was not well perceived by the community, whereas the other three were relatively less focused by the District Administrative Organizations. It was expected by interviewees that the District Administrative Organizations should coordinate more with other agencies and concerned individuals alike for the strength of the district area. 2. Factors affected most the participation of the District Administrative Organizations in home-based approach child development are visions of administrators, understandings of personnel, and needs of parents or guardians. 3. Guidelines for the participation of District Administrative Organizations in home-based approach child development are: 3.1 With regard to the budget aspect, District Administrative Organizations should make budget plans accommodating projects for home-based approach child development. In addition, those District Administrative Organizations allocated relatively higher budget may set up early childhood development center for children under three years of age, actively participated by parents and guardians. 3.2 With regard to the academic aspect, District Administrative Organizations should support concerned agencies in terms of budget and facilitation for educating their own staff as well as parents and guardians. 3.3 With regard to the personnel aspect, District Administrative Organization staff, community leaders, and community health volunteers should be well trained prior to the participation to gain visions and trust from the parents or guardians. 3.4 With regard to the administration aspect, District Administrative Organizations should study and collect basic data, problems, and needs of the community prior to the participation aiming for public relations and integrated efforts of all parties concermed.
Creative Commons License