Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกเสริมด้วยน้ำหนักที่มีต่อความสามารถในการขว้างลูกของผู้เล่นกีฬาซอฟท์บอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using a weight training supplementary program on throwing ability of softball players
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิสนศักดิ์ อ่วมเพ็ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.106
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยน้ำหนักที่มีต่อความสามารถในการขว้างลูกซอฟท์บอล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬาซอฟท์บอลชายของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย อายุระหว่าง 18 - 22 ปี โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 20 คน จากนั้น แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 10 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกอย่างง่าย ให้ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มมีความสามารถใกล้เคียงกัน โดยกลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมที่ฝึกโปรแกรมการฝึกแบบปกติ กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ฝึกโปรแกรมการฝึกเสริมด้วยน้ำหนักควบคู่กับโปรแกรมการฝึกแบบปกติ ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วัน ทำการทดสอบความสามารถในการขว้างลูกซอฟท์บอลก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 3 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 6 แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติด้วยการวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า “ที" วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ ถ้าพบความแตกต่างให้เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีของตูกี เอ โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 6 กลุ่มที่ฝึกโปรแกรมการฝึกเสริมด้วยน้ำหนักควบคู่กับโปรแกรมการฝึกแบบปกติ มีความสามารถในการขว้างลูกซอฟท์บอล ดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ฝึกโปรแกรมการฝึกแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 3 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 6 กลุ่มที่ฝึกโปรแกรมการฝึกแบบปกติ มีความสามารถการขว้างลูกซอฟท์บอล เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 3 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 6 กลุ่มที่ฝึกโปรแกรมการฝึกเสริมด้วยน้ำหนักควบคู่กับโปรแกรมการฝึกแบบปกติ มีความสามารถการขว้างลูกซอฟท์บอล เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of weight training supplementary on throwing ability of softball players. The subjects were 20 male softball players of Chulalongkorn University aged between 18-22 years old. They were purposively sampled and divided equally into two group by simple random sampling to match group method. Group 1 was control group with normal program and group 2 was experimental group with normal program and weight training supplementary program. The period of practice was 3 days per week and total duration is 6 weeks. The measure for testing the sample’s ability in softball throwing was implemented before, after 3 weeks and after 6 weeks of experimentation. After that, all results should analysis for the means, standard deviation, t-test and one-way analysis of variance with repeated measure. Any differences between in pair were then compared by using turkey (a) method at the .05 significant level. . Research results showed that : 1. After 6 week the group with normal program and weight training supplementary program had more significant ability of softball throwing than the group with normal program level at .05 level. 2. After 3 week and After 6 week the group with normal program had more significant ability of softball throwing than before training at .05 level. 3. After 3 week and After 6 week the group with normal program and weight training supplementary program had more significant ability of softball throwing than before training at .05 level.
Creative Commons License