Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวกระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านโฆษณาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of critical thinking-based instruction on the ability to read advertisements of fifth grade students in schools under Bangkok Educational Service Area Office 1
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.98
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวกระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ โดยใช้หลักการสอนอ่านแบบชี้นำการคิด ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านโฆษณาอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2550 โรงเรียนมหาวีรานุวัตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 จำนวน 27 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลองรวม 9 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการอ่านโฆษณา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวกระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความสามารถในการอ่านโฆษณา สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวกระบวนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความสามารถในการอ่านโฆษณาสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 60%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of critical thinking-based instruction by using the directed reading-thinking activities: DRTA on the ability to critical reading advertisements of fifth grade students. The subjects consisted of 27 students of fifth grade in the academic year 2007 from Mahawilanuwat School under Bangkok Educational Service Area Office 1. The duration in the experimental program was 9 weeks. The research instrument was the ability to read advertisements test. The data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows 1. The post-test mean score of the students’ ability to read advertisements was higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 2. The post-test mean score of the students’ ability to read advertisements was higher than set criterion 60%.
Share
COinS