Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนการสอนภาษาไทยด้วยเทคนิคการคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบ ที่มีต่อความสามารถคิดวิเคราะห์และการอ่านวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of Thai language instruction using the six thinking hats technique on analytical thinking and analytical reading abilities of seventh grade students
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตต์นิภา ศรีไสย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.75
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และการอ่านวิเคราะห์ตามเทคนิคการคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบของเดอ โบโน และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และความสามารถในการอ่านวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนด้วยเทคนิคการคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบของเดอ โบโน กับนักเรียนที่ได้รับการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2550 โรงเรียนราชินีบูรณะ จังหวัดนครปฐม จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยเทคนิคการคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบของเดอ โบโน จำนวน 40 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ จำนวน 40 คน ผู้วิจัยจัดการเรียนการสอนทั้งสองกลุ่มด้วยตนเอง ใช้เวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบ รวมทั้งสิ้น 16 คาบ เครื่องมือวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์และการอ่านวิเคราะห์ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิคการคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบของเดอ โบโน และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ยมัชฌิมเลขคณิต [x-bar] ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (s) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test)ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบของเดอ โบโน มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้เทคนิคการคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบของเดอ โบโน มีความสามารถในการอ่านวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้เทคนิคการคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบของเดอ โบโน มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้เทคนิคการคิดแบบหมวก 6 ใบของเดอ โบโน มีความสามารถในการอ่านวิเคราะห์สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนด้วยวิธีปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study effects of Thai language instruction using the six thinking hats technique on analytical thinking and analytical reading abilities and to compare analytical thinking and analytical reading abilities between the group learning with the six thinking hats technique and the group learning with conventional teaching method. The subjects were 80 seventh grade students of Rachineeburana School in Nakhon Pathom. They were divided into two groups, 40 students in each group which included experiment and control groups. The duration of experiment was eight weeks, two periods per week and sixteen periods in total. The research instruments were analytical thinking test and analytical reading test, lesson plan using six thinking hats technique and ordinary lesson plan. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were summarized as follows: 1. The students learning with the six thinking hats technique had analytical thinking abilities after experiment higher than before experiment at .05 level of the significance. 2. The students learning with the six thinking hats technique had analytical reading abilities after experiment higher than before experiment at .05 level of the significance. 3. The students learning with the six thinking hats technique had analytical thingking abilities higher than students learning with conventional method at .05 level of the significance. 4. The students learning with the six thinking hats technique had analytical reading abilities higher than students learning with conventional method at .05 level of the significance.
Share
COinS