Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กระบวนการประเมินพัฒนาการโดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานที่มีต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using context-based assessment processes on parents' participation in promoting preschooler's development
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปัทมศิริ ธีรานุรักษ์ จารุชัยนิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.64
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการประเมินพัฒนาการโดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานที่มีต่อการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กวัยอนุบาล 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนา ด้านการทำงานและด้านกระบวนการและศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ปกครองในการใช้กระบวนการฯ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นผู้ปกครองนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 1 – 3 ที่มีอายุ 3 – 6 ปี จำนวน 30 คน จากโรงเรียนเกษมพิทยา แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน กลุ่มทดลองใช้กระบวนการประเมินพัฒนาการโดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐาน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมใช้การประเมินพัฒนาการเด็กแบบปกติ ใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กวัยอนุบาล แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการของเด็กวัยอนุบาลและแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อกระบวนการประเมินพัฒนาการโดยใช้บริบทเป็นฐานของผู้ปกครอง ผลของการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) หลังการทดลองใช้กระบวนการฯ ผู้ปกครองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการมีส่วนร่วมในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการเด็กสูงกว่าผู้ปกครองกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) ผู้ปกครองกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการมีส่วนร่วมในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการเด็กหลังการทดลองใช้กระบวนการฯ สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้กระบวนการฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ผู้ปกครองที่เข้าร่วมกระบวนการฯ ส่วนมากมีความพึงพอใจในกระบวนการฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of using Context–Based Assessment processes on parents' participation in promoting preschoolers' development in 3 parts, developmental, task and process approach and study parent's satisfaction in this process. The subject were thirty parents of preschool children ages three to six from Kaseam Pittaya School. The parents were divided into two groups; fifteen in the experimental group and fifteen in the control group. The experimental group evaluated preschools' development by using context - based assessment processes whereas the control group evaluated preschools’ development by normal assessment. The duration of the study was 12 weeks. The instrument used in this study was the evaluation of parent's participation behavior in supporting preschoolers' development before and after the processes field test, observe parent's participation behavior in supporting preschoolers' development between field test and evaluation the process satisfaction of parents by questionnaire and focus group. The research findings were as follows : 1) After the field test, the scores on parents' participation in promoting preschoolers' development of the experimental parents were significantly higher than that of the control parents at .01 level 2) After the field test, the scores on parents' participation in promoting preschoolers' development of the experimental parents were significantly higher at .01 level 3) Most parents viewed the process as high satisfaction.
Share
COinS