Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ดูแลเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลในจังหวัดจันทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing non-formal education activities to enhance caregivers' performance in child development centers under subdistrict administrative organizations in Chantaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.59
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความรู้ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อพัฒนาและส่งเสริมประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ดูแลเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในจังหวัดจันทบุรี ในด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับพัฒนาการและการเรียนรู้ของเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการประเมินพัฒนาการเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน ด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิต และการใช้สื่อการสอนเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน และด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับการสร้างสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบ้าน ศูนย์และชุมชน 2) เพื่อประเมินผลการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ดูแลเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในจังหวัดจันทบุรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ดูแลเด็กในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ในจังหวัดจันทบุรี จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของ Malcolm S. Knowles เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบความรู้ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแบบ 4 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 50 ข้อ และแบบประเมินความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมแบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ตัวเลือก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การหาค่าเฉลี่ย ([x-bar]) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) และทดสอบค่า t (t-test) ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานหลังจากเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อส่งเสริมการปฏิบัติงานของผู้ดูแลเด็กสูงขึ้นจากคะแนนความรู้ก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม โดยมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .05 2. การประเมินความคิดเห็นพบว่า ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมต่อการจัดกิจกรรมในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านการจัดกิจกรรม และด้านการบริหารจัดการอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) study the pre-knowledge and post-knowledge of non-formal education activities to enhance caregivers’ performance in child development centers under sub-district administrative organizations in Chantaburi province, focusing on four aspects of knowledge: knowledge of preschool children development and learning, knowledge of preschool children development evaluation, knowledge of producing and applying learning materials in preschool children learning, and knowledge of relation building among family, child development centers and community; 2) evaluate the effects of organizing non-formal education activities to enhance caregivers’ performance in child development centers under sub-district administrative in Chantaburi Province. This was quasi-experimental research. The research samples were 40 caregivers’ in child development centers under sub-district administrative organizations in Chantaburi Province. The non-formal education activities were organized based on Malcolm S. Knowles Concepts. The research findings were as follow: 1) the knowledge scores of performance after joining in non-formal education activities to enhance caregivers’ performance highly increased from knowledge scores before the activities at the significant level of 0.05; 2) an evaluation of the participants’ opinion revealed that the participants’ highly reported that curriculum, activities, and administration management were appropriate.
Creative Commons License