Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของเยาวชนในสถานคุ้มครองและพัฒนาอาชีพบ้านเกร็ดตระการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing non-formal education activities on emotional quotient of youths in Kredtrakarn protection and occupational development centre
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.53
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของเยาวชนในสถานคุ้มครองและพัฒนาอาชีพบ้านเกร็ดตระการระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ของเยาวชนในสถานคุ้มครองและพัฒนาอาชีพบ้านเกร็ดตระการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ เยาวชนในสถานคุ้มครองและพัฒนาอาชีพบ้านเกร็ดตระการ จำนวน 80 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ จำนวน 40 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งจัดกิจกรรมแบบปกติ จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ และแบบการประเมินความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ([chi-square]) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์มี ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ผลของความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ของเยาวชนในสถานคุ้มครองและพัฒนาอาชีพบ้านเกร็ดตระการพบว่า ความพึงพอใจโดยภาพรวมทั้งด้านผู้สอน สถานที่ อุปกรณ์ ระยะเวลา ลักษณะของกิจกรรม เนื้อหาหลักสูตร อยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare effects of organizing non-formal education activities on emotional quotient of youths in Kredtrakarn protection and occupational development centre between the experiment group and control group, and study satisfaction towards the organizing non-formal education activities on emotional quotient of youths in Kredtrakarn protection and occupational development centre. The subjects were 80 Kredtrakarn protection and occupational development centre. They were divided into two groups. 40 students in each group which included experiment and control groups. The instruments for research were emotional quotient evaluation form, non-formal education activities on emotional quotient and satisfaction evaluation form. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The research results were as follows. 1. Experiment group had emotional intelligence higher than the control group at the .01 level of significance. 2. Effects of satisfaction towards the organizing non-formal education activities on emotional quotient of youths in Kredtrakarn protection and occupational development centre had satisfaction of the teacher, place, the research instruments, the duration of experiment, type of activities and content were good level.
Share
COinS