Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรในองค์กรธุรกิจขนาดกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing non-formal education activities using experiential learning teamwork of medium-size business organization personnelson
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.51
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อการทำงานเป็นทีมของบุคลากรในองค์กรธุรกิจขนาดกลาง ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของ การจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่มีต่อความรู้และทัศนคติต่อการทำงานเป็นทีม และการสังเกตพฤติกรรมการทำงานเป็นทีม การวิจัยนี้ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากร บริษัท รำไทยเพรส จำกัด จำนวน 61 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อการทำงานเป็นทีมจำนวน 31 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมจำนวน 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมดังกล่าวนี้เป็นเวลา 28 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 ชนิด ได้แก่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อการทำงานเป็นทีม และเครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบทดสอบความรู้ แบบวัดทัศนคติ และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการทำงานเป็นทีม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้วยสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บุคลากรกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อการทำงานเป็นทีมมีความรู้และทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการทำงานเป็นทีมสูงกว่าก่อนการได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. บุคลากรกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อการทำงานเป็นทีมมีความรู้และทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการทำงานเป็นทีมสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. บุคลากรกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อการทำงานเป็นทีมมีพฤติกรรมการทำงานเป็นทีมในระดับมาก 4. บุคลากรกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนโดยใช้การเรียนรู้จากประสบการณ์ที่มีต่อการทำงานเป็นทีมมีระดับความคิดเห็นต่อการประเมินการจัดกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to 1) propose the non - formal education activities using experiential learning teamwork of the medium – size business organization personnelson 2) study and compare effects of organizing non - formal education activities towards knowledge and attitude in team work and behavior observation. This research was conducted using Quasi – experimental design. The samples consisted of 61 employees of Rumthai Press cooperation limited. They were divided into two groups: 31 were in the experimental group and 30 were in the controlled group. The experimental group participated in the activities for 28 hours. The research instruments were the planning of organizing in the non - formal education activities using experiential learning teamwork, the knowledge test, the attitude test, and the team work behavior observation form. The data were analyzed by using means ([x-bar]), Standard Deviation (S.D.), independent - samples t (t - test), and paired - samples t (t - test) with SPSS program. The results were as follow: 1. After participating the non - formal education activities using experiential learning teamwork, participants in the experimental group had teamwork knowledge and attitude higher than before experimental at .05 levels of significance. 2. After participating the non - formal education activities using experiential learning teamwork, participants in the experimental group had teamwork knowledge and attitude higher than the controlled group at .05 levels of significance. 3. After participating the non - formal education activities using experiential learning teamwork, participants in the experimental group had teamwork behavior at the highest level. (4) 4. After participating the non - formal education activities using experiential learning teamwork, participants in the experimental group had attitude towards the activities at highest level. (5)
Creative Commons License