Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตโดยใช้หลักการนีโอฮิวแมนนิสและสัญญาแห่งการเรียนรู้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a non-formal education learning model to enhance mental health by using the principles of neo-humanists and learning contracts
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกียรติวรรณ อมาตยกุล
Second Advisor
วรรัตน์ อภินันท์กูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.48
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ทางการศึกษา นอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตโดยใช้ลักการนีโอฮิวแมนนิสและ สัญญาแห่งการเรียนรู้ เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในการนำรูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ทางการ ศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างรูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ได้ พัฒนาขึ้น โดยนำไปทดลองกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาล จุฬาเวช สมุทรปรากการ จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมรูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตโดยใช้หลักการนีโอฮิวแมนนิสและสัญญาแห่งการเรียน รู้ และกลุ่มควบคุมได้ปฏิบัติเพื่อการส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตของตนเองตามวิธีคุ้น เคยที่ทางสถานพยาบาลจัดไว้ให้ ได้แก่ การนั่งสมาธิ การเต้นแอโรบิค กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมดังกล่าวนี้ใน 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะ 1 การเข้าร่วมรูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เป็นเวลา 3 วัน สัปดาห์ละ 1 วัน ตั้งแต่เวลา 8.00-17.00 น. และระยะที่2 เป็นการปฏิบัติตามสัญญาแห่งการเรียนรู้ เป็นเวลา 6 เดือน มีการเก็บข้อมูลสุขภาวะทางจิต ความคิดเห็นและความรู้สึกด้านสุขภาวะทางจิต การนำหลักการนีโอฮิวแมนนิสไปใช้ และการฝึกปฏิบัติตามสัญญาแห่งการเรียนรู้ เมื่อสิ้นสุดกิจกรรมไปแล้วหนึ่งเดือน สามเดือน และหกเดือนตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1) การพัฒนารูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริม สุขภาวะทางจิตโดยใช้หลักการนีโอฮิวแมนนิสและสัญญาแห่งการเรียนรู้ มีองค์ประกอบ คือ 1. หลักการ 2. วัตถุประสงค์ 3. กระบวนการ 4. การประเมินผล 2) ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่ง เสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตโดยใช้หลักการนีโอฮิวแมนนิสและสัญญาแห่งการเรียนรู้ พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีสุขภาวะทางจิตที่ดีกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ผลการศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำรูปแบบกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ทางการศึกษา นอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาวะทางจิตโดยใช้หลักการนีโอฮิวแมนนิสและ สัญญาแห่งการเรียนรู้ไปใช้ พบว่า ปัจจัยได้แก่ ด้านสถานที่ ด้านแหล่งความรู้และสื่อการเรียนรู้ ด้านระยะเวลาในการจัดกิจกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to develop a non-formal education learning model to enhance mental health by using the principles of neo-humanists and learning contracts, to study the results of using the developed learning model, and to study the key factors of using the developed model. The developed learning model was used to study the sample groups which were the 30 worker of Chulavej hospital. The samples were divided into 2 groups: The experimental group and the controlled group. The experimental group attended the non-formal education learning model to enhance mental health by using the principles of neo-humanists and learning contracts, and the controlled the group practiced their usual exercise to enhance their mental health such as: meditation, aerobic dance. The experimental group joined the non-formal education learning model to enhance mental health by using the principles of neo-humanists and learning contracts which were 2 parts. Part 1 was participating the learning activities for 3 days, 1 day a week, from 8.00 to 17.00; part 2 was practicing the learning contracts for 6 months. The data were collected every 1 month, 3 months, 6 months, the results were the following: 1) the procedures of the non-formal education learning model to enhance mental health by using the principles of neo-humanists and learning contracts were 1. concepts, 2. purposes, 3. activities, and 4. evaluation. 2) the experimental group gained higher mental health than those of the controlled group at the 0.05 level of significance. 3) the key factors of using the non-formal education learning model to enhance mental health by using the principles of neo-humanists and learning contracts were the location, learning resources and materials, and period of organizing the learning activities.
Share
COinS