Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตประจำวัน สำหรับเยาวชนในสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of non-formal education program for enhancing the daily life problem solving skill for youths in observation and protection center
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Second Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.47
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตประจำวันของเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน (2) เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตประจำวันสำหรับเยาวชนในสถานพินิจคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชน ด้วยแนวคิดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลักและแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมกัน (3) เพื่อศึกษาผลของการนำโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ได้พัฒนาไปใช้ และ (4) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนไปใช้ ประชากรในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ เยาวชนในสถานพินิจคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชน จากส่วนกลางและภูมิภาค 11 จังหวัด ขั้นตอนการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่หนึ่ง เป็นการศึกษาปัญหาและความต้องการการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตประจำวัน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชน สิรินธร จำนวน 100 คน ขั้นตอนที่สอง พัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ให้สอดคล้องกับข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับปัญหาและความต้องการการเรียนรู้ที่ได้มาจากในขั้นตอนที่หนึ่ง ขั้นตอนที่สาม ทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนกับเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนสิรินธรจำนวน 40 คนโดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน และกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกอบรมตามโปรแกรมที่ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาขึ้น ขั้นตอนที่สี่ ทำการศึกษาปัจจัย และข้อเสนอแนะด้วยการสนทนากลุ่มของเยาวชนในศูนย์ฝึกและอบรมเด็กและเยาวชนสิรินธรกลุ่มทดลอง ผลจากการวิจัย สรุปได้ว่า 1. ผลการศึกษาข้อมูลปัญหา พบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวัน (1) ความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัว (2) ความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อน (3) การควบคุมอารมณ์ (4) อบายมุขและสิ่งเสพติด (5) การดูแลรักษาสุขภาพ (6) การแก้ไขปัญหา ทุกหัวข้ออยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนความต้องการการเรียนรู้ ในทุกขั้นตอน อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตประจำวัน มีองค์ประกอบของโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย 1) วัตถุประสงค์ 2) กลุ่มผู้เรียน 3) ผู้สอน 4) เนื้อหาสาระ 5) กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 6) สื่อการเรียนรู้ 7) การวัดและการประเมินผล และ 8) สิ่งแวดล้อมในการจัดการเรียนรู้ 3. ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน มีดังนี้ 3.1 คะแนนความสามารถแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตประจำวันสำหรับเยาวชนก่อนการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนขอบกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3.2 คะแนนความสามารถแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตประจำวันสำหรับเยาวชนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 3.3 คะแนนความสามารถแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตประจำวันสำหรับเยาวชนกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมหลังจากเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 3.4 คะแนนพฤติกรรมด้านทักษะการแก้ปัญหาในชีวิตประจำวันสำหรับเยาวชนกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน อยู่ในระดับมาก 4. ปัจจัย ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการนำโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้เรียน ผู้สอน กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ สื่อการเรียนรู้ และสภาพแวดล้อมในการจัดการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study problem and learning needs for enhancing problem-solving skill for youths in the observation and protection center. (2) to develop a non-formal education program for enhancing problem-solving skill for youths in the observation and protection center by using the problem-based learning and corraborative learning. (3) to study the experiment by using the program of non-formal education (4) to study the factors, conditions and suggestions with a focus groupby the experimental group. The population of study are the youths in the observation and protection center from the middle and provincial part with the 11 provinces . The research were divided into 4 steps. (1) To study the problem and learning needs for enhancing the daily life problem- solving skill through the interview method. The data were collected from 100 the youths at the Sirindhon observation and protection center. (2) The development a non-formal education program by comform to the database with problem and learning needs of the youths that identified from the first step. (3) The experiment by using the Program of non-formal education with the forty youths in the Sirindhon observation and protection center; the experimental group involves 20 and the control group involves the other 20. The experimental group is to be trained based on the researcher’s developed programs. (4) To study the factors, the conditions and the suggestions with a focus group for the experimental group The research results were as follows: 1. Base on the data results of the youths’s problem, it showed that the sample groups to have problem for daily life (1)family relation (2)friend relation 3)temper control 4)all vices and habit-forming 5)to cure health and 6)solved problem all steps at a high level meanwhile the learning needs too. 2. To develop the non-formal education program for enhancing daily life-solving skill with the component as 1) objectives 2) group of learner 3) facilitator 4)content 5)learning activities 6)learning materials 7)assessment and evaluate and8)environment for learning 3. The experimental results of non-formal education program were; 3.1) before using the programs, the average scores of an experimental group and a control group were not different. 3.2) after using the programs, the average scores of an experimental group were increase with a statistical significant difference at the .001 level. 3.3) after using the programs, the average scores of an experimental group were more increase than acontrol group with a statistical significant difference at the .001 level. 3.4) After using the program, the behaviors for problem solving skill of an experimental group was increase at a high level. 4. The factors that concerned the development and usage of the non-formal education were group of learners, facilitator, learning activities, learning materials, environment.
Share
COinS