Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์สภาพการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the state of learning assessment for upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมลวรรณ ตังธนกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.37
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์สภาพ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ใน 8 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ (2) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของสภาพการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ใน 8 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน (3) เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมตามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ กับคะแนนการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ระดับชาติขั้นพื้นฐาน ใน 5 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน และกลุ่มคุณภาพของการประเมิน และ(4) ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างขนาดโรงเรียนกับกลุ่มคุณภาพของการประเมินที่มีต่อผลต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมตามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ กับคะแนนการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ระดับชาติขั้นพื้นฐาน ใน 5 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 242 โรงเรียน โดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือครูผู้สอนใน 8 กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ทั้งก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ระหว่างการจัดการเรียนรู้ และหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่แล้ว โดยการประเมินก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้และระหว่างการจัดการเรียนรู้จะดำเนินการขั้นการวางแผนการประเมินผลมากที่สุด ส่วนการประเมินหลังการเรียนจะมีการดำเนินการขั้นการนำผลการประเมินไปใช้มากที่สุด 2.โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้มากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง และโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ตามลำดับ โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ มีสภาพปัญหาเป็นไปในแนวทางเดียวกัน โดยปัญหาที่พบร่วมกันทั้งการประเมินผลก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ระหว่างการจัดการเรียนรู้ และหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ คือการนำผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับผู้เรียน 3.คะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมตามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ทั้ง 5 กลุ่มสาระมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าคะแนนการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ระดับชาติขั้นพื้นฐาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอยู่ในระดับปานกลางถึงต่ำ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4.ขนาดโรงเรียนมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับกลุ่มคุณภาพการประเมินที่ส่งผลต่อผลต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมตามกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ กับคะแนนการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ระดับชาติขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่จะมีผลต่างของคะแนนน้อยที่สุดในทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to analyze state, problems and obstacles of learning assessment for upper secondary school students in 8 learning strands, (2) to compare the differences of state of learning assessment for upper secondary school students in 8 learning strands among different school sizes, (3) to compare the differences and study the relationship between grade point average (GPA) and ordinary national educational test score (ONET) in 5 learning strands among different school sizes and groups of learning assessment quality, and (4) to examine interactions between the school size and the group of learning assessment quality affected the different between grade point average (GPA) and ordinary national educational test score (ONET) in 5 learning strands. The survey research methodology was implemented. The sample were 242 secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the basic education commission. The informants were teachers in 8 learning strands of those schools The research finding were as follows: 1.The majority of the schools have already preformed the pre-then-post learning assessment. The pre-learning and then- learning assessment were mostly performed during the planning process while the post-learning assessment was mostly performed during the assessment result utilization process. 2.Large-sized schools performed the most learning assessment followed by medium-sized schools and small-sized schools, respectively. The problems existed in the pre-learning ,then-learning and post-learning assessment in the small-sized, medium-sized and large-sized were similar, i.e. A lack of concerned party participants in planning, collecting, and analyzing data related to students. 3.The grade point average (GPA) in 5 learning strands had the higher average than the ordinary national educational test scores (ONET) at the statistically significant level of .05. The grade point average (GPA) in 5 learning strands was positively related to the ordinary national educational test scores (ONET) in medium to low level at .05 statistically significant level. 4.The size of the school had interaction with the groups of learning assessment quality affecting the differences between grade point average (GPA) and the ordinary national educational test score (ONET). The differences between grade point average (GPA) in all learning strands and the ordinary national educational test score (ONET).of students in the large-sized schools were the least among schools in different sizes.
Creative Commons License