Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิจัยและพัฒนาระบบการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Research and development of the measurement and assessment system for integrated learning in primary schools
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Second Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.26
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ ระดับประถมศึกษา และมีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะ 3 ประการคือ เพื่อสร้าง ทดลองใช้ และประเมินระบบการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ ระดับประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอน และผู้เรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสุเหร่ารวมใจและโรงเรียนบ้านประชานิยม จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 31 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร 2 คน ครูผู้สอน 7 คน และผู้เรียน 22 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้การศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและการทดสอบ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติบรรยาย และการวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระบบการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบสำคัญ 4 องค์ประกอบด้วยกัน คือ (1) องค์ประกอบด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนของผู้บริหาร การพัฒนาครู และหน่วยการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ (2) องค์ประกอบด้านกระบวนการ ได้แก่ การดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ตั้งแต่การวางแผนการวัด การออกแบบการวัด การดำเนินการวัด และการให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับโดยอาศัยการบริหารจัดการและการทำงานเป็นทีม (3) องค์ประกอบด้านผลที่เกิดขึ้นจากระบบ ได้แก่ พัฒนาการของผู้เรียนในด้านความรู้ ทักษะ และคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ และพัฒนาการของครูผู้สอนในด้านความรู้ ทักษะ และเจตคติต่อการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ และ (4) องค์ประกอบด้านการให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับเพื่อปรับปรุงและพัฒนาระบบการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ 2) ผลการทดลองใช้ระบบพบว่า ทีมครูผู้สอนสามารถนำระบบไปใช้วัดและประเมินความก้าวหน้า (Formative Evaluation) และประเมินผลสรุปรวม (Summative Evaluation)รวมทั้งการให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับเพื่อพัฒนาผู้เรียนและการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการของตนเองได้ ส่งผลให้ผู้เรียนมีพัฒนาการด้านความรู้ ทักษะ และคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์สูงขึ้น ส่วนครูผู้สอนมีความรู้ทักษะเกี่ยวกับการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการและมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ 3) ผลการประเมินระบบพบว่า ทั้งผู้บริหาร ทีมครูผู้สอน และผู้เรียนมีความพึงพอใจและเห็นว่าระบบการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความถูกต้องครอบคลุม มีประโยชน์ต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบูรณาการ มีความเหมาะสม และมีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The major objective of this study is to develop a measurement and assessment integrated learning system for primary schools in Thailand, thereof formulating three specific sub-objectives: to build up, try out, and evaluate this particular scheme at primary educational level. The research sample consists of school administrators, teachers, and Prathom Suksa 5 students of Sulao Ruamjai School and Ban Pracha Niyom School, Totaling 31 in number. Herein are two administrators, seven teachers, and 22 students. The data collection includes documentary research, interview, participatory observation, and testing. The analysis of the obtained data is performed quantitatively via descriptive statistics and qualitatively via content analysis. The research findings are as follows: 1. The aforementioned system comprises four principal components, namely 1) the component of input factors, viz. a) the development of integrated learning units, b) the education and training for existing teachers, and c) the support from administrator; 2) that of the carried-out process, i.e. the overall performance of this learning measurement and assessment implementation, from planning and design to measurement and feedback providing; based on management and team working; 3) that of the system-originated results, a) the students' development of knowledge, skills and desired character traits and b) the teachers' development in terms of knowledge, skills and attitudes towards the integrated learning measurement and assessment; and 4) that of the feedback provision, especially for the improvement and further development of the system. 2. The try-out of the evaluating scheme reveals that the two teams of sampled teachers can put this system into practical use-both formatively and summatively-and provide favorable feedback on integrated learning execution to develop their students as well as their own implementation. Hence, these students achieve substantial progress in the system-yielded results, thereby creating their teachers' good desired outgrowths upon the operated program. 3. The evaluation of the launched scheme shows that all the participants are satisfied with it, sharing an opinion in that the generated system contains accuracy, propriety, feasibility, and utility for integrated learning administration.
Share
COinS