Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบรายการโทรทัศน์การศึกษาเรื่องเพศศึกษาสำหรับเยาวชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model of educational televission program on sex-education for youth
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วชิราพร อัจฉริยโกศล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.19
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษารูปแบบรายการโทรทัศน์การศึกษาเรื่องเพศศึกษาสำหรับเยาวชน 2) นำเสนอรูปแบบรายการโทรทัศน์การศึกษาเรื่องเพศศึกษาสำหรับเยาวชน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 15 ท่าน แบ่งได้เป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านโทรทัศน์การศึกษาจำนวน 5 ท่าน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านด้านพฤติกรรมวัยรุ่น จำนวน 5 ท่าน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านการให้ความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษา จำนวน 5 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ 1) แบบประเมินรูปแบบรายการโทรทัศน์การศึกษารื่องเพศศึกษาสำหรับเยาวชนสำหรับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ 2) แบบรับรองรูปแบบรายการโทรทัศน์การศึกษารื่องเพศศึกษาสำหรับเยาวชนสำหรับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าถวามถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เนื้อหาสาระเรื่องเพศศึกษาสำหรับเยาวชนที่เหมาะสมต่อการนำเสนอในรายการโทรทัศนการศึกษาสามารถนำเสนอได้ทั้ง 7 หัวข้อตามหลักสูตร คือ พัฒนาการทางเพศ (Sexual Development) สุขอนามัยทางเพศ (Sexual Health) สัมพันธภาพ (Relationships) พฤติกรรมทางเพศ (Sexual Behaviors) ทักษะส่วนบุคคล (Personal Skills) สังคมและวัฒนธรรม (Society and Culture) บทบาททางเพศ (Gender Roles) 2. รูปแบบรายการโทรทัศน์การศึกษาเรื่องเพศศึกษาสำหรับเยาวชน ประกอบด้วยด้านต่างๆ 7 ด้านคือ 2.1 ประเภทรายการโทรทัศน์ ขึ้นอยู่กับเนื้อหาที่นำเสนอ โดยประเภทรายการที่เหมาะสมมากที่สุด คือ รายการประเภท ละคร การ์ตูน สารคดี และอภิปราย ตามลำดับ 2.2 การนำเสนอรายการ รายการสร้างความเข้าใจในเรื่องเพศอย่างชัดเจนแก่กลุ่มเป้าหมาย ควรสร้างบรรยากาศสบายๆ แก่ผู้ชม สร้างการจูงใจให้ปฏิบัติตาม และชี้ความเป็นเหตุเป็นผลเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์เกี่ยวกับเพศศึกษาอย่างเข้าใจ 2.3 การนำเสนอเนื้อหา นำเสนอสาระเรื่องเพศศึกษาทั้งในทางบวกและลบ ชี้ทั้งผลดีและผลไม่ดีที่จะเกิดตามมา มีความน่าเชื่อถือทางด้านเนื้อหา มีการนำเสนอเนื้อหา 1 ประเด็นหลักต่อการออกอากาศ 1 ตอน 2.4 เทคนิคการนำเสนอ นำเสนอส่วนสำคัญของเรื่องให้เด่นชัดด้วยภาพ เสียง หรือ ตัวอักษรประกอบ กราฟิกที่โดดเด่น นำเสนอส่วนสำคัญของเรื่องให้เด่นชัดด้วยเสียงประกอบ 2.5 การเปิดโอกาสให้มีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย รายการควรเปิดโอกาสให้เยาวชนกลุ่มเป้าหมายสามารถแสดงความคิดเห็นหรือแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็นผ่านรายการ ควรเปิดโอกาสให้เยาวชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการผลิตรายการ และ จัดกิจกรรมตามมาหลังจากออกอากาศ 2.6 พิธีกรรายการ เป็นผู้ที่มีความสามารถถ่ายทอดความรู้เรื่องเพศศึกษา อยู่ในวัยเดียวกับกลุ่มผู้ชมคือวัยรุ่น พิธีกรรายการไม่จำเป็นต้องเป็นดารานักร้องที่มีชื่อเสียง หรือคนดัง 2.7 ด้านความยาวในการนำเสนอรายการ คือ 30 นาที ส่วนช่วงเวลาในการนำเสนอรายการ คือ 18.00น.- 22.00น. สำหรับการจัดเรตติ้งรายการ ควรจัดอยู่ในประเภทรายการที่ผู้ใหญ่ควรให้คำแนะนำแก่ผู้ที่มีอายุต่ำกว่า 13 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are 1) to study the model of education television programs on sex education for youth; and 2) to propose model of education television program on sex education for youth. The samples used in this research are 15 experts divided in to 3 groups on education television, on teen behaviors and on sex education. Instruments used in this research are 1) Expert’s evaluation form on model of education television program on sex education for youth, data from which is analyzed to find frequencies, percentages, means, standard deviations and quartile scores, and 2) Reviewer’s approval form on education television program on sex education for youth, data from which is analyzed to find frequencies, means, standard deviations and quartile scores. Research findings are as followed: 1. The content of sex education for youth appropriate for education television programs should include 7 areas of sex education. Those are 1) Sexual Development, 2) Sexual Health, 3) Relationships, 4) Sexual Behaviors, 5) Personal Skills, 6) Society and Culture and 7) Gender Roles. 2. A proposed model of education television program on sex education for youth should include 7 components which are: 2.1) Types of TV program. Type of TV program must be in accord with the content presented. Types of program most appropriate for youth are drama, cartoon, documentary, and talk show respectively; 2.2) Program presentation. Program presentation on sex education must emphasize the clear understanding of sex-related issues for the target group, the comfortable atmosphere for audience, the incentives for behavioral change and the presentation of conceivable scientific reasoning related to sex education; 2.3) Content presentation. The program should present sex education content in both positive and negative ways. The program should stress the credibility of content and focus only on a single issue per episode broadcasted; 2.4) Presentation techniques. The presentation techniques should highlight the content using attractive pictures, sounds, captions, and graphics, especially the used of sound to highlight the critical part of the content. The presentation should also include holistic view of each episode to increase content coherence; 2.5) Provision for participation by the target group. The program should provide opportunity for targeted youth groups to share or exchange there opinions in the program; 2.6) Program host. The program host should be qualified persons with experiences in conveying sex education content. The program host should be in the same teenage group; and 2.7) Program length. The program length should be no more than 30 minutes and presented during evening time from 6.00 -10.00 pm. The program rating should be categorized as PG13.
Creative Commons License