Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้เสียงบรรยายและเสียงเครื่องยนต์ประกอบบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและการแก้ปัญหาของนักศึกษาประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นปีที่ 1 แผนกวิชายานยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using narration and mechanical sound in multimedia lessons upon learning achievement and problem solving of first year vocational certificate students in the automotive department
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปราวีณยา สุวรรณณัฐโชติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.18
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลของเสียงบรรยายและเสียงเครื่องยนต์ประกอบบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) ปีที่1 แผนกวิชายานยนต์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลของเสียงบรรยายและเสียงเครื่องยนต์ประกอบบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียที่มีต่อการแก้ปัญหา ของนักศึกษาระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) ปีที่1 แผนกวิชายานยนต์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ (ปวช.) ปีที่ 1 แผนกวิชายานยนต์ วิทยาลัยเทคนิคนครศรีธรรมราช ปีการศึกษา 2550 ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชางานเครื่องยนต์เล็ก จำนวน 60 คน โดยสุ่มเข้าสู่เงื่อนไขการทดลอง กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 เรียนบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียแบบมีเสียงบรรยายและเสียงเครื่องยนต์ประกอบ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 เรียนบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียแบบไม่มีเสียงบรรยายและเสียงเครื่องยนต์ประกอบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย บทเรียนมัลติมีเดียวิชางานเครื่องยนต์เล็ก แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และแบบทดสอบการแก้ปัญหา สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาที่เรียนจากบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียที่มีเสียงบรรยายและเสียงเครื่องยนต์ประกอบ กับนักศึกษาที่เรียนจากบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียที่ไม่มีเสียงบรรยายและเสียงเครื่องยนต์ประกอบ มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. นักศึกษาที่เรียนจากบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียที่มีเสียงบรรยายและเสียงเครื่องยนต์ประกอบ กับนักศึกษาที่เรียนจากบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียที่ไม่มีเสียงบรรยายและเสียงเครื่องยนต์ประกอบมีการแก้ปัญหาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่าง มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to study effect of narration and mechanical sound in multimedia lesson upon academic learning achievement of the first year vocational certificate students of automotive department 2) to study effect of narration and mechanical sound in multimedia lesson upon problem-solving of the first year vocational certificate students of automotive department. The samples were 60 first-year vocational certificate students who enrolled the mechanical engine course in academic year 2007 at Nakhon Si Thammarat technical college. Samples were random assigned into two group of learning. Each group were 30 students equally. The first experimental groups studied the multimedia lessons with narration and mechanical sound, the second group studied the multimedia lesson without narration and mechanical sound. The research instruments were multimedia lessons, pre-test and post-test learning achievement, and problem-solving test. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, and the t-test statistics. The findings were as follow: 1.The students who studied from the multimedia lessons with narration and mechanical sound and without narration and mechanical sound had significantly different in learning achievement at .05 level 2.The students who studied from the multimedia lessons with narration and mechanical sound and without narration and mechanical sound had no different in problem-solving score at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License