Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการติดอินเทอร์เน็ตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting Internet addiction behavior of upper secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ มั่นสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.16
Abstract
ศึกษา (1) ระดับพฤติกรรมการติดอินเทอร์เน็ตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการติดอินเทอร์เน็ตของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีพฤติกรรมการติดอินเทอร์เน็ตจํานวน 416 คน โดยศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัย ปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยทางด้านสังคม ปัจจัยทางด้านบุคลิกภาพ และปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตกับพฤติกรรมการติดอินเทอร์เน็ต โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ตาราง Closstab และการหาค่าไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีระดับพฤติกรรมการติดอินเทอร์เน็ตในระดับปานกลางและระดับสูงใกล้เคียงกัน 2. การวิเคราะห์ค่าไคสแควร์พบว่าทุกปัจจัยมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการติดอินเทอร์เน็ต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้นปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของสื่ออินเทอร์เน็ตด้านมีอิสระในการเลือกข้อมูลข่าวสาร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study (1) the level of affecting internet addiction behavior of upper secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis (2) factors affecting internet addiction behavior of upper secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis. Subjects in this research were 416 who have affecting internet addiction behavior by studying relationship between economic factors, social factors, personality factors, internet attribute factors with internet addiction behavior. Mean, percentage, crosstab and chi-squares are used to test the relationship between all the factors and internet addiction behavior. The research findings were as follows 1. Upper secondary school students in Bangkok Metropolis affecting internet addiction behavior have medium and high level. 2. In chi-Squares test at .05 level, all factors affect internet addiction except internet attribute in term of freedom of the selection of information technology.
Creative Commons License