Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบผสมผสานและแบบใช้เว็บช่วย ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีบุคลิกภาพต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of blended learning and web-facilitated learning upon achievement of Chulalongkorn University undergraduate students with different types of personality
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล วัชราภัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.15
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเรียนแบบผสมผสานและแบบใช้เว็บช่วย ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีบุคลิกภาพต่างกัน คือบุคลิกภาพแบบเก็บตัวและแบบแสดงตัว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยที่เรียนวิชา 2726122 การผลิตสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อการศึกษา ภาคเรียนต้น ปีการศึกษา 2550 จำนวน 60 คน ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบทดสอบบุคลิกภาพ MPI โปรแกรมการเรียน 2 แบบ ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการเรียนแบบผสมผสาน และโปรแกรมการเรียนแบบใช้เว็บช่วย และ แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบ 2 ทาง (Two-Ways ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีบุคลิกภาพต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนแบบผสมผสาน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกับนิสิตที่เรียนแบบใช้เว็บช่วย 2. นิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่เรียนแบบผสมผสานมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกับนิสิตที่เรียนแบบใช้เว็บช่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นิสิตระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีบุคลิกภาพต่างกัน มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of blended learning and web-facilitated learning upon achievement of Chulalongkorn University undergraduate students with different types of personality which are introvert and extravert personality. The subjects were sixty students who registered for the Electronic Media Production for Education course in the first semester, Academic year 2007. They were divided into four groups with fifteen students each. The research instruments were The Maudsley Personality Inventory (MPI), two learning programs namely: Blended Learning and Web-Facilitated Learning and learning achievement test. The data were analyzed by finding the average and standard deviation and Two-Ways ANOVA. The results were as follows: 1. There was no significant different between of the learning achievement of Chulalongkorn University undergraduate students with different types of personality who learned with the blended learning and web-facilitated learning. 2. There was significant different at .05 level of the learning achievement of blended learning students and web-facilitated learning students. 3. There was no significant different of in the learning achievement of Chulalongkorn University undergraduate students between 2 types of personality.
Creative Commons License