Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษารายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กเพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดในช่วงเวลาไพร์มไทม์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of children television programs enhancing thinking during prime time
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วชิราพร อัจฉริยโกศล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.11
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสัดส่วนรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กต่อสัปดาห์และปริมาณของการนำเสนอการคิดในรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กในช่วงเวลาไพร์มไทม์ (prime time) ในระยะเวลา 1 เดือน คือระหว่างวันที่ 5 พฤศจิกายน ถึง 4 ธันวาคม พ.ศ.2550 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สัดส่วนเวลาออกอากาศของรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กในช่วงเวลาไพร์มไทม์ต่อสัปดาห์ จากสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 3,5,7,9,11 และ TITV พบว่าโดยภาพรวม สถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 3 มีช่วงเวลาสำหรับรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กมากที่สุดเป็นอันดับ 1 (225 นาที ร้อยละ13.4) รองลงมาคือสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง TITV (150 นาที ร้อยละ 8.9) และสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 7 (105 นาที ร้อยละ6.3) เป็นอันดับ 2 และ 3 ตามลำดับ สำหรับสถานีโทรทัศน์ที่ไม่มีรายการสำหรับเด็กเลย ได้แก่ สถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 5 และ 11 (0 นาที ร้อยละ0) 2. การส่งเสริมการคิดในรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กในช่วงเวลาไพร์มไทม์ประเภทเกมโชว์ พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีรายการอยู่ 2 รายการ คือ รายการ "เกมทศกัณฐ์เด็ก" ทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 9 และ รายการ "ถ้าคุณแน่อย่าแพ้ป.4" ทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 3 รายการเหล่านี้นำเสนอการคิดแก้ปัญหามากที่สุดเป็นอันดับ 1 (จำนวน 782 ครั้ง ร้อยละ30.3) รองลงมาคือการคิดเปรียบเทียบ (จำนวน 515 ครั้ง ร้อยละ 20.0) และการคิดมโนทัศน์ (จำนวน 370 ครั้ง ร้อยละ14.4) เป็นอันดับ 2 และ 3 ตามลำดับ ส่วนการคิดที่ไม่ได้นำเสนอเลย ได้แก่ การคิดสังเคราะห์ (จำนวน 0 ครั้ง ร้อยละ 0) 3. การส่งเสริมการคิดในรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กในช่วงเวลาไพร์มไทม์ประเภทการ์ตูน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีรายการอยู่ 6 รายการ คือ รายการ "4 Angies สี่สาวแสนซน เทอม 2" รายการ "12 ราศี" รายการ "เวตาล" ทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 3 และ รายการ "รามเกียรติ์" รายการ "นาจาศิษย์เจ้าแม่กวนอิม" รายการ "จอมซนมนตรา 2" ทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง 7 รายการโทรทัศน์เหล่านี้เสนอการคิดสร้างสรรค์มากที่สุดเป็นอันดับ 1 (จำนวน 615 ครั้ง ร้อยละ 22.2) รองลงมาคือการคิดแก้ปัญหา (จำนวน 593 ครั้ง ร้อยละ21.4) และการคิดเปรียบเทียบ (จำนวน 511 ครั้ง ร้อยละ18.5) เป็นอันดับ 2 และ 3 ตามลำดับ สำหรับการคิดที่ไม่ได้นำเสนอเลย ได้แก่ การคิดสังเคราะห์ (จำนวน 0 ครั้ง ร้อยละ 0) 4. การส่งเสริมการคิดในรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กในช่วงเวลาไพร์มไทม์ประเภทละคร พบว่า มีรายการประเภทนี้ปรากฏในบางช่องเท่านั้น ได้แก่ เรื่อง "นะโมฮีโร่ผู้น่ารัก" ทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ช่อง TITV ได้เสนอการคิดมโนทัศน์มากที่สุดเป็นอันดับ 1 (จำนวน 289 ครั้ง ร้อยละ 22.0) รองลงมาคือการคิดแก้ปัญหา (จำนวน 253 ครั้ง ร้อยละ 19.2) และการคิดเปรียบเทียบ (จำนวน 225 ครั้ง ร้อยละ 17.1) เป็นอันดับ 2 และ 3 ตามลำดับ สำหรับการคิดที่เสนอน้อยที่สุดคือ การคิดสังเคราะห์ (จำนวน 11 ครั้ง ร้อยละ 0.8)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The propose of this research are 1) to study the proportion of the children’s television on public television stations broadcasted during prime time period per week ; and 2) to study the amount of thinking-supportive element of such programs. The study was undertaken between November 5 to December 4, 2007. The research result are as follow; 1. With regard to the proportion of the children’s television program during prime time period per week, as analysis of programs broadcasted on channel 3,5,7,9,11 and TITV found that channel 3 provided the highest proportion of air time for children’s television program per week (225 minutes | 13.4 percent), followed by TITV (150 minutes, 8.9 percent) and channel 7 (105 minutes, 6.3 percent) respectively. Channel 5 and 11 were found to provide the lowest proportion of air time for children’s television program per week (0 minute, 0 percent.) 2. With regard to the thinking - supportive element in the children television program during prime time period, game show category, it was found that only two programs, namely ; "Game Tossa kan Dek" on channel 9 and "Tar Khun Nae Ya Pae Por Se" on channel 3, intendedly enhanced children thinking with the problem-solving thinking type being the most frequent (n = 782, 30.3 percent), followed by the comparative thinking type (n = 515, 20.0 percent) and the conceptual thinking type (n = 370 | 14.4 percent) respectively . However ,none of the synthesis thinking type (n = 0 | 0 percent) was found in both programs. 3. . With regard to the thinking - supportive element in the children television program during prime time period, cartoon category, it was found that only six programs, namely ; " 4 Angies See Sao San Son Term Song" "Sib Song Ra see" and "Vatarn" on the channel 3 | "Ram ma kien" "Naja Sit Chaomae Kuan Im" and "Jom Son Montra 2" on channel 7, intendedly enhanced children thinking with the creative thinking type being the most frequent (n = 615, 22.2 percent), followed by the problem-solving thinking type (n = 593, 21.4 percent) and the comparative thinking type (n = 511, 18.5 percent) respectively. However ,none of synthesis thinking type (n = 0, 0 percent) was found in any of the six programs. 4. . With regard to the thinking - supportive element in the children television program during prime time period, drama category, it was found that only one program, namely ; "Namo Hero Poo Narak" on channel TITV | intendedly enhanced children thinking with conceptual thinking type being the most frequent (n = 289 | 22.0 percent), followed by the problem-solving thinking type (n = 253, 19.2 percent) and the comparative thinking type (n = 225, 17.1 percent) respectively. The synthesis thinking type (n = 11, 0.8 percent) was also found in this program.
Creative Commons License