Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบเบรนเบสต์ในวิชาการออกแบบ เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตนักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a WEB-based instructional model based on Brain-Based learning process in design course to enhance creative thinking of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Second Advisor
คัคนางค์ มณีศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.7
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้คือ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบ เบรนเบสด์ในวิชาการออกแบบ เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตนักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต 2) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบเบรนเบสด์ในวิชาการออกแบบ เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตนักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตที่พัฒนาขึ้น 3) นำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบเบรนเบสด์ ในวิชาการออกแบบ เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตนักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอน โดยการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์เอกสาร ระยะที่ 2 การทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยนำรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 สาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรีและนาฎยศิลป์ศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 39 คน วัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังเรียนและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างโดยใช้ t-test ระยะที่ 3 การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บในวิชาการออกแบบโดยใช้กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบเบรนเบสด์ เพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตนักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตผลการวิจัย 1.รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น หลักการของรูปแบบเน้นสนับสนุนสภาพแวดล้อมที่กระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ได้ดีที่สุด โดยกระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบเบรนเบสด์ กิจกรรมการแก้ปัญหาในงานออกแบบ และภาระงานที่ท้าทายสำหรับผู้เรียน วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบมุ่งพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตนักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาบัณฑิต กระบวนการเรียนการสอน แบ่งออกเป็น 7 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) เตรียมความพร้อม 2) กำหนดเป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ 3) เรียนรู้และเชื่อมโยง 4)กำหนดความคิดรวบยอดและประยุกต์ใช้ 5)ขัดเกลาและปรับปรุงผลงาน 6)นำเสนอผลงาน 7)ประเมินผลงานและฉลองการเรียนรู้ 2.ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า นักเรียนมีระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .05 3.ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา จำนวน 5 ท่าน มีความเห็นว่า รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมและ สามารถนำไปใช้กับนิสิตนักศึกษาในระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to: 1) develop a web-based instructional model based on brain-based learning process in design course to enchance creative thinking of undergraduate students 2) evaluate the effectiveness of the developed model 3) propose a web-based instructional model based on Brain-based learning process in design course to enchance creative thinking of undergraduate students. The research procedure was divided into three phases. The first phase was the development of a web-based instructional model based on brain-based learning process in design course by analyzing and synthesizing related documents. Creativity test of the subjects were assessed before and after the experiment. A dependent t-test was used to compare pretest and posttest results. The third phase was the verification of the developed model by the experts and proposed the model. The research findings were as follows: 1. A web-based instructional model based on Brain-based learning process in design course consisted of principles, objective, instructional process, and evaluation. The principles emphasized the importance of supporting environments that will motivate learners to be in a state of readiness that will generate optimal learning processes by brain-based learning process, design problem solving activities and challenging tasks for learners. The objective of the model was to develop creativity of undergraduate students in design course. The instructional process was divided into seven stages : 1) preparation; 2) setting the learning goals; 3) learning and transformation; 4) defining the concept and application; 5) development; 6) presentation and 7) evaluation and celebration of the learning. 2. The analysis of pre-test and post-test scores of the subjects showed a significant improvement of creativity at .05 level. 3. The comment from five experts on educational technology has confirmed that the model was effective and suitable for undergraduate students in design course.
Creative Commons License