Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบบนเว็บวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยใช้การช่วยเสริมศักยภาพเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a scaffolding web-based inquiry model for science subject to develop problem solving skills of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.5
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยนี้คือ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบบนเว็บวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยใช้การช่วยเสริมศักยภาพเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบบนเว็บที่พัฒนาขึ้น 3) นำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบบนเว็บวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยใช้การช่วยเสริมศักยภาพเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 การสร้างรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน โดยการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์เอกสารและการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 22 ท่าน โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟายแบบปรับปรุง ระยะที่ 2 การทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้น โดยนำรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนท้ายหาด จ. สมุทรสงคราม จำนวน 25 คน วัดทักษะการแก้ปัญหาก่อนและหลังเรียนและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างโดยใช้ t-test ระยะที่ 3 การนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนแบบสืบสอบบนเว็บวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ โดยใช้การช่วยเสริมศักยภาพเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นผลการวิจัย 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ 3) กระบวนการเรียนการสอน และ 4) การวัดและประเมินผล หลักการของรูปแบบเน้นการกระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความสงสัย กระบวนการสืบสอบ การช่วยเสริมศักยภาพโดยผู้สอนและเครื่องมือซอฟต์แวร์ และภาระงานที่เหมาะสมกับความสามารถของผู้เรียน วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบมุ่งพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กระบวนการเรียนการสอน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นเตรียม 2) ขั้นการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลใช้การวัดและประเมินผลตามสภาพจริง 2. ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นพบว่า นักเรียนมีทักษะการแก้ปัญหาหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษาจำนวน 6 ท่าน มีความเห็นว่า รูปแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความเหมาะสมและสามารถนำไปใช้กับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) develop a scaffolding web-based inquiry model to develop problem solving skills of lower secondary school students 2) evaluate the effectiveness of the developed model, and 3) propose a scaffolding web-based inquiry model for science subject to develop problem solving skills of lower secondary school students. The research procedure was divided into three phases. The first phase was the development of a scaffolding web-based inquiry model by analyzing and synthesizing related documents. Modified Delphi technique was used to survey twenty-two experts’ opinion on the developed model. The second phase was the evaluation of the effectiveness of the developed model by implementing the model with 25 Mathayomsuksa three students at Thaihaad school, Samutsongkhram. The problem solving skills of the subjects were assessed before and after the experiment. A dependent t-test was used to compare pretest and posttest results. The third phase was the verification of the developed model by the experts. The research findings were as follows 1. The scaffolding web-based inquiry model consisted of principles, objective, instructional process, and evaluation. The principles emphasized on curiosity of learners, inquiry process, systematic learning support by teacher and software tools and appropriate task assignment. The objective of the model was to develop problem solving skills of lower secondary school students. The instructional process was divided into two stages: 1) preparation stage and 2) inquiry learning stage. The learning evaluation was authentic assessment. 2. The analysis of pre-test and post-test scores of the subjects showed a significant improvement of problem solving skills at .05 level. 3. The comment from six experts on educational technology has confirmed that the model was effective and suitable for lower secondary school students.
Creative Commons License