Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บแบบปรับเหมาะตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล ด้วยหลักจัดการเรียนแบบรู้แจ้งเพื่อเสริมสร้างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนิสิตนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of an adaptive web-based learning model for individual differences based on the mastery learning principle to enhance learning achievement and problem solving skills of pharmacy students
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรจรีย์ ณ ตะกั่วทุ่ง
Second Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.4
Abstract
พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บแบบปรับเหมาะตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล ด้วยหลักจัดการเรียนแบบรู้แจ้งเพื่อเสริมสร้างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนิสิตนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ ขั้นตอนการวิจัยและพัฒนาแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพและความคิดเห็นของคณาจารย์คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ในประเทศไทยจำนวน 40 คนจาก 12 มหาวิทยาลัย เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนเภสัชศาสตร์ ในประเด็นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหลักจัดการเรียนแบบรู้แจ้งและการเรียนรู้เพื่อแก้ปัญหา ระยะที่ 2 สร้างรูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บแบบปรับเหมาะตามความแตกต่างระหว่างบุคคล ด้วยหลักจัดการเรียนแบบรู้แจ้งเพื่อเสริมสร้างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนิสิตนักศึกษาเภสัชศาสตร์ ระยะที่ 3 ทดสอบผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บแบบปรับเหมาะที่พัฒนากับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือนักศึกษาคณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น จำนวน 109 คน เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการแก้ปัญหา และระยะที่ 4 นำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนบนเว็บแบบปรับเหมาะที่ได้รับรองจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Wilcoxon Signed-Rank Test และ Kruskal-Wallis Testผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการของรูปแบบ ใช้หลักจัดการเรียนแบบรู้แจ้ง การเรียนการสอนเพื่อแก้ปัญหา และระบบการเรียนบนเว็บแบบปรับเหมาะ 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ เพื่อเสริมสร้างผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและทักษะการแก้ปัญหา 3) กระบวนการเรียนการสอน แบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน 3.1 ขั้นเตรียม ประกอบด้วย ปฐมนิเทศ วัดลักษณะแบบการเรียน ลงทะเบียน และทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน 3.2 ขั้นการเรียนการสอน เป็นการทำงานของ 3 กระบวนการหลัก ได้แก่ การดำเนินการเรียนการสอน กลไกการวินิจฉัย และการซ่อมเสริม และ 4) การวัดและประเมินผล ใช้แบบสอบและแบบวัดประเภทปรนัย 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์คะแนนด้วยสถิติ Wilcoxon Signed-Rank Test พบว่าผู้เรียนที่เรียนจากบทเรียนบนเว็บแบบปรับเหมาะด้วยหลักจัดการเรียนแบบรู้แจ้ง มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและคะแนนทักษะการแก้ปัญหาหลังเรียน สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3. ผู้เรียนไม่ต่ำกว่า 80% มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนอย่างน้อย 80% ตามเกณฑ์การรู้แจ้งที่กำหนด 4. ผู้เรียนเพียง 77.27% มีคะแนนทักษะการแก้ปัญหาหลังเรียนอย่างน้อย 80% ซึ่งไม่เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์การรู้แจ้งที่กำหนด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop an adaptive web-based learning model for individual differences based on the mastery learning principle to enhance learning achievement and problem-solving skills of pharmacy students. The research and development procedure was divided into four phases. The first phase was to examine the opinions and the status concerning the practical applications of mastery learning and problem-solving learning and teaching in Pharmaceutical Sciences. The samples were 40 pharmacy instructors from 10 universities. The second phase was to create an adaptive web-based learning model for individual differences based on the mastery learning principle to enhance learning achievement and problem-solving skills of pharmacy students. The third phase was to determine if 109 pharmacy students’ learning achievement and problem-solving skills were improved by means of their experience gaining from an adaptive web-based learning model. The fourth phase was to propose the verified model from five experts. Quantitative statistics used in this study were frequency, percentage, standard deviation, Wilcoxon Signed-Rank Test, and Kruskal-Wallis Test. The research findings were as follows: 1. The adaptive web-based learning model for individual differences based on the mastery learning principle to enhance learning achievement and problem-solving skills of pharmacy students consisted of four components 1) model principles based on mastery learning, problem-solving learning and teaching, and adaptive web-based learning system, 2) model objectives were to enhance learning achievement and problem-solving skills, 3) instructional process with two stages: preparation stage which includes orientation, learning style survey, on-line register and pre-test assessment; learning stage which includes learning and teaching activities, lesson diagnostic test, remedial activities, and 4) learning evaluation using multiple choice questions. 2. A Wilcoxon Signed-Rank Test comparison between pre-test and post-test of the learning achievement scores and the problem-solving skills scores indicated that students who participated in an adaptive web-based learning experience using mastery learning principle showed statistically significant differences. 3. Over 80% of students gained at least 80% of learning achievement scores conforms to mastery criteria. 4. Only 72.27% of students gained at least 80% of problem-solving scores does not conform to mastery criteria.
Creative Commons License