Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อเตรียมครูฝึกสอนดนตรี ในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of pre-internship workshop model for music student teachers in Rajabhat Universities
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาติ ตันธนะเดชา
Second Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.184
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาสมรรถนะของครูดนตรีทั้งในต่างประเทศและประเทศไทย และวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรการผลิตครูดนตรีในประเทศไทย เพื่อนำไปพัฒนารูปแบบโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อเตรียมครูฝึกสอนดนตรีในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ศึกษาสมรรรถนะและวิเคราะห์หลักสูตรครูดนตรี 2)สังเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้เพื่อกำหนดรูปแบบการอบรม 3) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิประเมินโครงร่างรูปแบบ 4) ทดลองรูปแบบที่สร้างขึ้น และ 5) ประเมินผลรูปแบบโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ การเก็บข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร สัมภาษณ์ แลแบบสอบถาม จากนักศึกษาครูดนตรี 248 คน และ อาจารย์ดนตรี 63 คน จาก มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎจำนวน 19 แห่ง โดยใช้นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎนครปฐมเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎนครสวรรค์เป็นกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สมรรถนะหลักของครูดนตรีประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน และความรู้ที่ทำให้เกิดสมรรถนะนั้นๆ จำนวน 16 เรื่อง ดังนี้ ก. ด้านทฤษฎีดนตรี ได้แก่ 1) คอร์ดและการเคลื่อนที่ 2) บันไดเสียงและโหมด 3) จังหวะ 4) ทำนอง 5) การเขียนสกอร์ 6) การประพันธ์ ข.ด้านดนตรีปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ 1) บทฝึกปฏิบัติ 2) การด้นทำนอง 3) การขับร้องประสานเสียง ค. ด้านบริหารจัดการดนตรี ได้แก่ 1) การจัดการวงดนตรี 2) การควบคุมวงดนตรี ง. ด้านเทคโนโลยีดนตรีได้ 1) การผลิตผลงานดนตรีด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ จ. ด้านความเป็นครูดนตรี ได้แก่ 1) หลักสูตรดนตรี 2) เทคนิควิธีสอนดนตรี 3) การเลือกสื่อดนตรี 4) การประเมินผลดนตรี รูปแบบโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรม ประกอบด้วย หลักการสำคัญที่มุ่งแก้ไขจุดอ่อนของนักศึกษา ทบทวนความรู้ทักษะดนตรีต่าง ๆ โดยเน้นแกนสมรรถนะหลัก ซึ่งผลการทดลองปรากฏว่า หลังการทดลอง นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยในสมรรถนะหลักสูงกว่านักศึกษากลุ่มควบคุม นักศึกษากลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าอบรมทุกคนสามารถแก้ไขจุดอ่อนของตนเองได้ตามกระบวนการและวิธีการอบรมที่เป็นหัวใจสำคัญในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ซึ่งรูปแบบโปรแกรมฝึกอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการเพื่อเตรียมครูฝึกสอนดนตรีที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ จะช่วยเตรียมความพร้อม ให้นักศึกษาเกิดความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง และในขณะเดียวกัน จะเป็นการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะของการเป็นครูดนตรีที่เก่ง เพื่อเตรียมเข้าสู่อาชีพดนตรีต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study's purposes were to analyze music teacher competencies in foreign and Thai curricula and to develop a pre-internship workshop model (PIWM) for developing music competencies of student teachers at Rajabhat Universities. The research methodology consisted of 5 stages: (1) reviews of the relevant music teacher curricula and music teacher competencies; (2) development of the model-PIWM and training modules; (3) validation of the model by the music teacher experts; (4) implementation of the proposed model; and (5) evaluation of the model by the focus group seminar. The procedures were a document analysis, expert interviews, and a survey obtained from 248 music students and 63 music teachers form 19 Rajabhat Universities. The PIWM was implemented to Rajabhat Nakhorn Pathom University student teachers for 96 hours. The study reveled the findings of 5 major aspects of music competencies in the music student teachers with the content knowledge of 16 areas as follows: a)music theory, covering the content knowledge of 1) chord and progression 2) scale and mode 3) rhythm 4) melody, 5) score writing, and 6) composition; b) music performance, covering the content knowledge of 1) music sheet 2) improvisation, and 3) chorus; c) music management, covering the content knowledge of 1) band management, and 2) conducting; d) music technology, covering the content knowledge of 1) music computer production; e) professional music teacher covering the content knowledge of 1) music curriculum, 2) instruction technique, 3) music media, and 4) music evaluation. The PIWM consisted of the main principles of solving the weak-points of music students, training the core competency program and tutoring experience in music skills and concepts. The Implementation showed that, in comparison with the controlled group, the experimental group obtained higher scores in major aspects of music in the pre test and post test. Based on the findings, PIWM is the training system for students focusing on the academic learning, perception of music curriculum and self-confidence of their pre-professional preparation. In addition PIWM would imply how students develop themselves to be a potential and professional teacher.
Creative Commons License