Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย เพื่อปลูกฝังคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a Thai university collegiate coach training model to cultivate desirable characteristics
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรชุลี อาชวอำรุง
Second Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.179
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงาน ผลกระทบของผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยด้านโครงสร้าง จุดมุ่งหมาย เนื้อหา และการประเมินผล เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบเชิงทฤษฎีเพื่อการฝึกอบรมผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬามหาวิทยาลัย แล้วจึงวิเคราะห์สาระ สอบถามความคิดเห็นผู้ฝึกสอนกีฬามหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 36 สถาบัน (n = 936) รวมทั้งนำผลไปวิเคราะห์ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างเชิงเส้น ด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล 8.54 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพการดำเนินงานประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านโครงสร้างมีคณะกรรมการกีฬามหาวิทยาลัย 2 คณะที่รับผิดชอบ คือ คณะกรรมการอำนวยการและคณะกรรมการบริหาร 2) ด้านจุดมุ่งหมายส่งเสริมให้นิสิต นักศึกษา บุคลากร มีความสามัคคี ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างรุ่นพี่กับรุ่นน้องและมีสุขภาพแข็งแรง 3) ด้านเนื้อหามีการจัดรูปแบบกิจกรรมโดยแบ่งเป็น 3 ลักษณะคือ กีฬามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎ กีฬามหาวิทยาลัยรอบคัดเลือก และกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย นอกจากนั้นยังมีการประชุมสัมมนาด้านกีฬาขององค์การนักศึกษา และนันทนาการ 4) ด้านการประเมินผลมีการทำสรุปผลการแข่งขันทุกปี ในส่วนผลกระทบของผู้ฝึกสอนประกอบด้วย 1) ด้านโครงสร้างผู้ฝึกสอนขาดความรู้ ความเข้าใจในระบบโครงสร้างการบริหาร 2) ด้านจุดมุ่งหมายผู้ฝึกสอนมุ่งเน้นการเอาชนะ และความเป็นเลิศด้านกีฬา 3) ด้านเนื้อหาคณะกรรมการกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยยึดกีฬาสากลเป็นหลักทำให้เกิดปัญหากับนักกีฬา 4) ด้านการประเมินผลไม่มีการติดตามประเมินผลนักกีฬาทำให้นักกีฬาขาดคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ สำหรับรูปแบบเชิงทฤษฎีมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ได้ค่า Chi-square = 72.14,df = 91, p = 0.93, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.98 มีตัวแปรที่สังเกตได้ 6 ตัว คือ บริบทกีฬามหาวิทยาลัย คุณสมบัติผู้ฝึกสอน บทบาทผู้ฝึกสอน ทักษะผู้ฝึกสอน กฎการทำงานเป็นทีม จิตวิทยาแห่งชัยชนะ และตัวแปรแฝง 21 ตัว คือ ปรัชญามหาวิทยาลัย วัตถุประสงค์ บุคลากร ความคิดริเริ่ม ความรับผิดชอบ บุคลิกภาพ ความรู้ ความสามารถ กีฬา วิธีการสอน การทำงานเป็นทีม นักการฑูต ครู นักจิตวิทยา ผลตอบแทน การปรับเปลี่ยนตามสถานการณ์ การให้ความสำคัญกับทีม ภาวะผู้นำ ความไว้วางใจ ความเสมอต้นเสมอปลาย และการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The object of this research were to study state of art of the operations and any impacts upon university sport coaches in terms of structures, purposes, subject matter and evaluation so as to construct a theoretical model for training of university sport coaches. Thereafter, documents were analyzed. Questionnaires were collected from coaches in 36 universities ( n = 36). Finally, validity of the linear structural model was validated by LISREL 8.54. Results indicated state of the art in operations composing of: 1) Structurally, two university sport committees were responsible, namely, operational and administrative ones; 2) Purposefully, unity were emphasized among students and personnel. Relationships among peers were reinforced and fitness was focused; 3) As for subject matter, three types of activities were prevalent. They were Rajbhat University Athletics, Qualifying Athletics and National University Athletics. Moreover, there were student government athletics seminars and recreations; 4) Regarding evaluations, annual results were summarized. Factors with impact upon coaches were: 1) Structurally, coaches lacked knowledge and understanding in administrative structure; 2) Purposefully, coaches focused on winning and athletic excellence; 3) Regarding subject matter, athletic committees favored universal sports causing some problems with players; 4) Lack of player follow-ups led to the lack of desirable characteristics. Theoretical model was confirmed by the empirical data. (Chi-square = 72.14, df = 91, p = 0.93, GFI = 0.99, AGFI = 0.98). Six observables were located, namely, university athletic context, coach qualifications, coach roles, coach skills, teamwork rules and psychology of winning. Twenty-one latent variables were university philosophy, objectives, personnel, initiatives, responsibilities, personalities, knowledge, sport competence, instructional deliveries, teamwork, diplomacy, teachers, psychologists, compensation, adaptability, team priority, leadership, trust, consistency and learning.
Share
COinS