Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ยุทธศาสตร์การผลิตครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ : กรณีศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครศรีธรรมราช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teacher production strategies in compliance with the professional teacher standards of rajabhat universities : a case study at Nakhon Si Thammarat Rajabhat University
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาติ ตันธนะเดชา
Second Advisor
พันธ์ศักดิ์ พลสารัมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.176
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ปรัชญา แนวคิด นโยบาย บทบัญญัติ และกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการผลิตครู วิเคราะห์สภาพการผลิตครู วิเคราะห์สภาพการผลิตครูของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 2) พัฒนามาตรฐานและตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพการผลิตครูของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 3) พัฒนายุทธศาสตร์การผลิตครูของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 4) นำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การผลิตครูที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 5) นำเสนอยุทธศาสตร์การผลิตครูของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครศรีธรรมราช ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยพัฒนา ด้วยกระบวนการปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์สาระจากเอกสาร การสำรวจความเห็น การสัมภาษณ์ และการประชุมปฏิบัติการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการผลิตครู ผู้บริหาร คณาจารย์ นักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนาวิชาชีพครู และเลือกดำเนินการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเป็นกรณีศึกษาในคณะครุศาสตร์มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏนครศรีธรรมราช ผลการวิจัย ได้สร้างมาตรฐาน และตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพการผลิตครูของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ โดยการสังเคราะห์จากมาตรฐานการศึกษาของชาติ มาตรฐานการอุดมศึกษา และมาตรฐานวิชาชีพครูของคุรุสภา และนำมาพัฒนาเป็นยุทธศาสตร์การผลิตครูตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพ ที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ ได้แผนยุทธศาสตร์การผลิตครูของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ 6 ยุทธศาสตร์ คือ 1) ยุทธศาสตร์สร้างทีมงานประสานเครือข่าย 2) ยุทธศาสตร์สู่จุดหมายด้วยพลวัตบริหารจัดการ 3) ยุทธศาสตร์มีมาตรฐานด้านหลักสูตร 4) ยุทธศาสตร์ดึงดูดด้วยนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี 5) ยุทธศาสตร์หลากวิธีการเรียนรู้ และ 6) ยุทธศาสตร์เสริมสร้างความเป็นครูวิชาชีพ ยุทธศาสตร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีตัวอย่างแผนปฏิบัติการกลยุทธ์ทางเลือก เพื่อให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องในมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ ด้วยกระบวนการบริหารจัดการคุณภาพ ตามบริบทและสภาพพื้นฐานของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏแต่ละแห่ง ซึ่งปฏิบัติภารกิจการผลิตครูตามพระราชบัญญัติมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ พ.ศ.2547
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the professional teacher production standards, quality indicators and strategies within the context of Rajabhat Universities and the needs of society. The investigative methods involved participation of many professional educators in the research and development of the study. The instruments employed in the study were a content analysis, a structured interview, a questionnaire and field notes. The population consisted of administrators, faculty members, students and people involved in the production of professional teachers. Data were analyzed using the methods of content analysis, analytic induction and descriptive statistics analysis. The research and development revealed: 1. The standards and quality indicators of professional teacher production at Rajabhat Universities were modified accordingly to the mission and national quality standards for higher education as indicated in the Teacher and Educational Personnel Council Act B.E.2546. 2. Rajabhat Universities professional teacher production strategies had six characteristics with the acronym, “TACTIC" which stands for: 1. Team and Networking Strategies : T Building cooperative, team networks of education organization, institutions and school to improve the education of professional teachers. 2. Administration Development Strategies : A Developing the dynamic and effective system of personnel administration, resources and budgeting and using Quality Assurance System in administration. 3. Curriculum Development Strategies : C Developing a quality of teacher production curriculum in according to the National Standards and the changing needs of society. 4. Technology and Innovation Strategies : T Developing teachers into technology skills to enhance learning, and continuously upgrading ability with various educational media and innovation. 5. Instructional Methodology Strategies : I Developing teacher knowledge and application of Learner-centered approaches, attending, ongoing in-service seminars and conducting quality evaluation. 6. Characteristic of Professional Teacher Strategies : C Promoting the highest standards in teacher development in the areas of ethics, professional and integrity. The developed strategies consisted of alternative TACTICs in order to be applied to the contexts of each Rajabhat University performing their missions in professional teacher production according to Rajabhat University Act, B.E.2547.
Creative Commons License