Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่เน้นความร่วมมือกับชุมชนเพื่อเสริมสร้างศักยภาพในการป้องกันการติดยาเสพติด กรณีศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏราชนครินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of strategic planning for a local higher education institution with an emphasis on collaboration with communities to strengthen the community's capacity in drug addict prevention: a case study of Rajabhat Rajanagarindra University
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิภา ปรัชญพฤทธิ์
Second Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.173
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันความร่วมมือระหว่างสถาบันอุดมศึกษาท้องถิ่นกับชุมชนในการป้องกันการติดยาเสพติด 2) วิเคราะห์แผนชุมชนเพื่อหาประเด็นหลักที่สะท้อนความร่วมมือระหว่างสถาบันอุดมศึกษาท้องถิ่นและชุมชนในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทราเพื่อการป้องกันการติดยาเสพติด และ 3) พัฒนาแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่เน้นความร่วมมือกับชุมชนเพื่อเสริมสร้างศักยภาพในการป้องกันการติดยาเสพติด โดยใช้กรณีศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏราชนครินทร์ งานวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยายโดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัย 4 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1) วิเคราะห์เอกสารเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันของความร่วมมือระหว่างสถาบันอุดมศึกษาท้องถิ่นกับชุมชนในการป้องกันการติดยาเสพติด และส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้แทนของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏทั่วประเทศรวมทั้งหมด 41 แห่ง 2) วิเคราะห์เอกสารแผนชุมชนระดับตำบลของจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ซึ่งมีรวมทั้งหมด 36 ชุด 3) พัฒนาแผนกลยุทธ์โดยผู้แทนมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏราชนครินทร์และผู้แทนตำบลที่มีแผนชุมชนจาก 3 ตำบลรวม 98 คน และ 4) ให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิตรวจสอบแผนกลยุทธ์ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่เน้นความร่วมมือกับชุมชนในการป้องกันการติดยาเสพติด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพของความร่วมมือระหว่างสถาบันอุดมศึกษาท้องถิ่นกับชุมชนในการป้องกันการติดยาเสพติดในปัจจุบันมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ระดับปานกลาง (ร้อยละ 42.9) 2) ไม่มีแผนชุมชนตำบลใดที่มีโครงการซึ่งสะท้อนความร่วมมือระหว่างสถาบันอุดมศึกษาท้องถิ่นและชุมชนในการป้องกันการติดยาเสพติด และ 3) กลยุทธ์ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาท้องถิ่นที่เน้นความร่วมมือกับชุมชนควรครอบคลุม 8 ประเด็นคือ 1) ปรับปรุงการประสานงานด้านความร่วมมือในการป้องกันการติดยาเสพติดให้ครอบคลุมทุกชุมชน 2) ปรับปรุงให้บุคลากรในมหาวิทยาลัยทำงานเชิงรุกด้านการป้องกันการติดยาเสพติด 3) ปรับปรุงระบบสารสนเทศและฐานข้อมูลด้านการป้องกันการติดยาเสพติด 4) ส่งเสริมให้ชุมชนมีความเข้มแข็งด้านการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาการติดยาเสพติด 5) ปรับปรุงสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมเพื่อลดความเสี่ยงในการติดยาเสพติด 6) พัฒนาศักยภาพของประชาชนกลุ่มเสี่ยงในการจัดกิจกรรมป้องกันการติดยาเสพติด 7) ขยายเครือข่ายคลินิกชุมชนออนไลน์ และ 8) รวมพลังระหว่างหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องเพื่อสร้างเครือข่ายป้องกันการติดยาเสพติด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study has three objectives: (1) to study the current collaboration conditions between local higher education institutions (HEIs) and communities on drug addict prevention (2) to analyze the community plans to find common themes that reflect collaboration on drug addict prevention between a local HEI, that is, Rajabhat Rajanagarindra University (RRU) and communities in Chachoengsao province and; (3) to develop a strategic plan through collaboration on drug addict prevention between RRU and communities. This study is a descriptive research. The research procedures can be divided into 4 stages. First, data on the collaboration conditions are collected through document analysis and the questionnaires distributed to respresentatives of forty-one Rajabhat universities. Second, community plans of thirty-six sub-districts in Chachoengsao province are analyzed. Third, ninety-eight representatives from RRU collaborate with representatives from three sub-districts in developing the RRU strategic plan, using SWOT analysis. Finally, a strategic plan is examined by seven experts for final approval. The research findings are as follow: (1) the level of collaboration on drug addict prevention between local HEIs and communities is moderate. (2) Community plan analysis reveals no collaborative project on drug addict prevention between RRU and communities in Chachoengsao province and (3) The prospective RRU's strategic plan that emphasizes collaboration with communities should cover 8 aspects: 1) to improve coordination and collaboration in drug addict prevention across communities; 2) to encourage university personnel to be proactive in drug addict prevention; 3) to improve information technology system and database on drug addiction; 4) to strengthen the communities' capacity in drug addict prevention and problem resolution; 5) to promote social environment that alleviate any potential for drug addiction among at-risk groups; 6) to improve the at-risk groups' capacity in organizing activities for drug addict prevention; 7) to expand the online community clinic networks; and 8) to build synergistic networks among units that are responsible for drug addict prevention
Share
COinS