Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ของคณะกรรมการกิจกรรมนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an empowerment model for student government in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the ministry of public health
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธิดารัตน์ บุญนุช
Second Advisor
พรชุลี อาชวอำรุง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.172
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สภาพการดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษาและสภาพการมีพลังอำนาจใน ตนเอง ของคณะกรรมการกิจกรรมนักศึกษา วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุขในปัจจุบัน พัฒนาและประเมินความสำเร็จ ของการใช้รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ของคณะกรรมการกิจกรรมนักศึกษา วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย และวิธีวิจัยกึ่งทดลองชนิดกลุ่มเดียวสอบก่อน - หลัง ด้วยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์สาระและศึกษาสภาพ การมีพลังอำนาจของนักศึกษาด้วยแบบวัดการมีพลังอำนาจ ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนามาจากแบบวัดของคูมมิ่ง (1981) ประชากร ได้แก่ หัวหน้างานกิจกรรมนักศึกษาและนายกสโมสรนักศึกษา ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข 29 แห่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่ใช้ในการทดลองรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ เป็น คณะกรรมการกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี ชลบุรี ปีการศึกษา 2549 จำนวน 43 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สภาพการดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษา ของคณะกรรมการกิจกรรมนักศึกษา วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวง สาธารณสุข ในปัจจุบัน ประกอบด้วย 8 ประเด็น คือ นโยบาย แนวคิดและหลักการ การดำเนินงาน ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ความสำเร็จ ปัญหา ข้อเสนอแนะ ผลการดำเนินงานการประกันคุณภาพด้านกิจกรรมนักศึกษาและการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจของการดำเนินงานกิจกรรมนักศึกษา สภาพการมีพลังอำนาจในตนเอง ของคณะกรรมการกิจกรรมนักศึกษา วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 713 คน มีฐานนิยมของคะแนนพลังอำนาจ อยู่ที่ 58 คะแนนจากคะแนนเต็ม 100 รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ของคณะกรรมการกิจกรรมนักศึกษา วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการและเหตุผลของรูปแบบ 2) โครงสร้างเนื้อหาและหน่วยงานผู้รับผิดชอบการใช้รูปแบบ 3) ขั้นตอนการ ดำเนินการรูปแบบ และ 4) การประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ที่พบว่าหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการ เสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ คะแนนเฉลี่ยการตระหนักในคุณค่าของตนเอง การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และความพึงพอใจใน การปฏิบัติงานของนักศึกษาเพิ่มขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความสำเร็จของการใช้รูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ของคณะกรรมการกิจกรรมนักศึกษา วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เห็นได้จากฐานนิยมของคะแนนพลังอำนาจในตอนแรกของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี ชลบุรี ซึ่งอยู่ที่ 53 คะแนน จากคะแนนเต็ม 100 และหลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจอยู่ที่ 68 คะแนน จากคะแนน เต็ม 100 เพิ่มขึ้น 15 คะแนน หรือร้อยละ 30
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and analyze the status and the implementation of the student activities, the self – empowerment of the student government of Nursing Colleges under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, to develop an empowerment model and to evaluate the effectiveness of the model. The research methods employed were descriptive and quasi – experimental, one group pretest posttest using content analysis and the empowerment test constructed under Cuming theory (1981). The population were the department heads of the student activities and heads of the student government of 29 Nursing Colleges under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The samples used to test the model were 43 presidents of the student government of Borommarajonanee Chonburi Nursing College, Academic Year 2006. The results of research were: The status and the implementation of the student activities of the student government of Nursing Colleges under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health was categorized as policy, approach and concept, implementation, concerning factors, success, problems and recommendations, results of the quality assurance of the student activities and the empowerment enhancement of the student activities. The self – empowerment of 713 students in the student government of Nursing Colleges which were measured by the empowerment test and analyzed by mode were 58 from the total score of 100. The empowerment model for the student government of Nursing Colleges included: 1) The principle and the reason of the model, 2) The content structure and the responsible departments, 3) The process of implementing the model. and 4) The evaluation of the empowerment model used which indicated that the average score in self-esteem, self confident and work satisfaction of the students at the end of the program were significantly higher at .05 in every area. The effectiveness of the empowerment model could be seen by the mode of self – empowerment score of the student government of Borommarajonanee Chonburi which was at 53 from the total score of 100 at the beginning, and was higher at the score of 68 after participation in the program. The increase was 15 points or 30%.
Creative Commons License