Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการเรียนการสอนศิลปะไทย ระดับปริญญาตรี ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of Thai art instruction at the undergraduate level in higher education institutions under the jurisdiction of Commission on Higher Education
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.162
Abstract
ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ และนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการเรียนการสอนศิลปะไทยระดับปริญญาตรี ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา ในด้าน ผู้เรียน ผู้สอน วัตถุประสงค์ การเรียนการสอน เนื้อหา สิ่งแวดล้อม การดำเนินการสอน กิจกรรมเสริมทักษะ การวัดและประเมินผล การวิเคราะห์ผล และการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ การดำเนินการวิจัย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มประชากร คือ อาจารย์ผู้สอน จำนวน 17 คน และนักศึกษา จำนวน 248 คน ในหลักสูตรศิลปะไทย ระดับปริญญาตรี ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา ในปีการศึกษา 2549 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบแสดงความคิดเห็น และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหา ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.) ผู้เรียนควรเห็นความสำคัญและคุณค่า ในงานศิลปะ และวัฒนธรรมของชาติ และต้องมีใจรัก และมีความประณีตในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับศิลปะและวัฒนธรรมไทย 2.) ผู้สอนควรมีความรู้ ความเชียวชาญเฉพาะทางเกี่ยวกับ ศิลปะไทยโดยตรง 3.) วัตถุประสงค์การเรียนของการสอน เพื่อให้เกิดความตระหนัก เห็นคุณค่าและความสำคัญของศิลปะไทย 4.) เนื้อหาควรเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์ การสืบทอดและทำนุบำรุงศิลปะไทย 5.)สิ่งแวดล้อมควรมีหอศิลป์หรือพิพิธภัณฑ์ทางศิลปะอยู่ภายในสถาบัน หรือ บริเวณใกล้เคียง และมีแหล่งเรียนรู้ทางด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรม ประเพณี และวิถีชีวิตไทยภายในสถาบันที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนการสอน 6.) การดำเนินการสอน ควรมีการสาธิตขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานพร้อมตัวอย่างผลงาน และควรมีการกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์การเรียนการสอน 7.) กิจกรรมเสริมทักษะควรให้ผู้เรียนฝึกออกแบบโครงการ เพื่อสามารถคิดทำงานในโครงงานของตนเอง และควรมีการวางแผนการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมความรู้ 8.)การวัดและประเมินผล ด้านความรู้ ผู้เรียนควรมีความรู้และความสามารถ ที่จะวิเคราะห์ วิพากษ์ วิจารณ์ผลงานศิลปะไทยและความรู้ความเข้าใจในกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานด้านศิลปะไทยอย่างเชี่ยวชาญ 9.)การวัดและประเมินผล ด้านทักษะ ผู้เรียนควรมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานที่บรรลุผลตามจุดมุ่งหมาย 10.)ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ด้านทัศนคติ ผู้เรียนควรเห็นคุณค่าในศิลปะไทย มีความเชื่อมั่นในการทำงานอย่างมีพัฒนา 11.) ด้านการวิเคราะห์ผล ควรมีการแจ้งเกณฑ์การประเมินให้ผู้เรียนได้ทราบล่วงหน้าและมีการประเมินผลการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้านผู้สอน 12.)ด้านการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ควรมีการวิเคราะห์วิจารณ์ผลงานของผู้เรียนเพื่อปรับปรุง ให้เกิดการพัฒนามากขึ้น ผลการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารระดับหัวหน้าสาขาวิชา พบว่า มีผู้สนใจเข้ามาศึกษาต่อน้อย ผู้สอนมีเอกสารประกอบการสอนน้อยและขาดการประชุมสัมมนาบุคคลากร ควรเพิ่มจำนวนผู้สอนให้มากขึ้น ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมควรปรับปรุงห้องปฎิบัติให้มีคุณภาพ และเพียงพอต่อการใช้งานและควรมีสถานที่จัดแสดงผลงานของนักศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study opinions of lecturers and students pertaining to the field of Thai art at the undergraduate-level in higher education, under the jurisdiction of the Commission on Higher Education, inquiring into: lecturers, students, students, aims, lecturing method, subject matter, environment, process, activities and evaluation, analysis and critical, process of research, making list of population. There are 17 lecturers and 248 students in the field of Thai art at the undergraduate-level in higher education under the jurisdicton of Commission on Higher Education in 2006/B.E 2549. Measurement instruments included: questionnaires, comment and interviews and database-analysis. According to the data obtained, thus far: 1) learners should be mindful of the significance and value in art and national heritage, and love Thai fine art. 2) The lecturers should possess knowledge and particular expertise in Thai art. 3) The aims of the courses were to raise awareness and value of Thai art. 4.) The subject matter should related towards preservation, inheritance, and maintenance of Thai art. 5) There should be art halls or art museums in or neighboring the compound of the institution, and knowledge sources in the fields of art, culture, and Thai's way of life in related institutions. 6) For the teaching methods, there should be an exercise, demonstration, and example, and aims setting the learning method. 7) Activities process: students should be able to set the structure for their own activities and plan for further activities. 8) In the process of evaluation, the students should be able to analyze, comment and understand Thai art and its processes. 9) In evaluating of the skills, the students should be efficient in achieving their goals. 10)In general: the students should have the awareness of Thai art, and be confident with responsibilities. 11) Basis of evaluation should be reported in advance, and evaluate studies method. 12) There should be critics on the works of students for further development. According to the interview from Director of this field of study, it has been found that students were less interested to enrolment, few materials and seminar attendance for lectures. The numbers of lecturers should be increased. In the matter of environment, the working places should be renovated from their current conditions and sufficient exhibition space should also be available.
Creative Commons License