Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นสาระทัศนศิลป์ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะช่วงชั้นที่ 2 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จังหวัดลำปาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of guidlines for local curriculum development of the visual arts strands in the art subject group grade level cluster 2 in elementary schools in Lampang province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.161
Abstract
ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นสาระทัศนศิลป์ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะ ช่วงชั้นที่ 2 ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จังหวัดลำปาง กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 21 คน ครูผู้สอนสาระทัศนศิลป์จำนวน 89 คน และปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นจำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากในด้านการศึกษาสภาพหรือข้อมูลพื้นฐาน การกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร การกำหนดเนื้อหาสาระ การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ และการประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตร 2. ครูผู้สอนสาระทัศนศิลป์ส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากในด้านการกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตร การกำหนดเนื้อหาสาระ การนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ และการประเมินผลการใช้หลักสูตรและมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยปานกลางในด้านการศึกษาสภาพหรือข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 3. ปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการพัฒนาหลักสูตรท้องถิ่นสาระทัศนศิลป์ในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ศิลปะ ได้แก่ ปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นควรมีส่วนร่วมในการให้ความรู้ในเรื่องท้องถิ่นและขั้นตอนในการทำงานศิลปะท้องถิ่น หลักสูตรควรเน้นการให้ความรู้พื้นฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์ของท้องถิ่น ควรปรับปรุงรูปแบบการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับศิลปะท้องถิ่นให้สอดคล้องกับวัยและความรู้เดิมของผู้เรียน ให้ผู้เรียนได้ลงมือปฎิบัติงานศิลปะในที่ทำงานของปราชญ์ท้องถิ่น ให้ครูผู้สอนฝึกปฏิบัติงานศิลปะกับปราชญ์ท้องถิ่นก่อนการสอนในชั้นเรียน ในการประเมินผลผู้เรียนควรมีแบบทดสอบด้านความรู้ ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับประวัติความเป็นมาของศิลปะในท้องถิ่น.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the guidelines for local curriculum development of the visual arts strands in the art subject group grade level cluster 2 in elementary schools in Lampang province. The samples of this study were 21 administrators, 89 art teachers and 7 local art scholars. The instruments used in this research were the questionnaire and the interview form. The collected data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. Content analysis technique was used. The result of the research were found that 1. Most of school administrators strongly agreed at the high level of the study on the state or basic information, defining subject matter, curriculum implementation, and curriculum evaluation. 2. Most of art teacher strongly agreed at the high level of curriculum objective, defining subject matter, curriculum implementation, and curriculum evaluation, and agreed at the moderate level of the study of state or basic information. 3. Most of local art scholars had comment about the guidelines for local curriculum development of the visual arts strands in the art subject group were that : the local scholars should participate in giving local knowledge and the process of working local art, the curriculum should emphasis on the basic knowledge of local art history, the model of teaching local art should adjust to be suitable for the age and background knowledge of the learners, the learners should practice working art in real working place of local scholars, art teachers should practice working art with local scholars before teaching learners in classroom, the evaluation instruments should be evaluated both knowledge and understanding of local art history.
Creative Commons License