Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนวาดภาพระบายสีโดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน 4MAT ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทัศนศิลป์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching drawing and painting approaching by 4 mat technique on visual art learning achievement of prathom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.157
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนวาดภาพระบายสีโดยใช้รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรม การเรียนการสอน 4MAT ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทัศนศิลป์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น ที่เรียนวิชาทัศนศิลป์ ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2548 จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 2) ชุดกิจกรรมการวาดภาพระบายสี 3) แผนการจัดการเรียนการสอน 4) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมกระบวนการเรียนรู้และการปฏิบัติงาน 5) แบบวัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้และการปฏิบัติงาน 6) แบบประเมินผลงานปฏิบัติ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (x-บาร์) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นหลังจากที่เรียนวิชาทัศนศิลป์เรื่องของการวาดภาพระบายสีโดยใช้การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด 4MAT อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนมีทักษะการทำงานในแต่ละพฤติกรรม ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดร้อยละ 70 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลงานการวาดภาพระบายสีของนักเรียนสูงขึ้นหลังจากเรียนการวาดภาพระบายสีโดยใช้การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิด 4MAT นอกจากนั้นแล้ว ยังพบว่าการเรียนการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบ 4MAT ทำให้นักเรียนเกิดทักษะกระบวนการเรียนรู้และการปฏิบัติงาน มีความสนุกสนานเพลิดเพลินในการเรียนและการปฏิบัติงาน แสดงความยินดียอมรับและชื่นชมในผลงานของตนเอง ให้ความร่วมมือและปฏิสัมพันธ์กับครูและเพื่อนในการเรียนการปฏิบัติกิจกรรม มีความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง กล้าแสดงความคิดเห็นและยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study the effects of teaching drawing and painting approaching by 4 mat technique on visual art learning achievement of prathom suksa five students. The research sampling group was 20 students, studying in prathom suksa five of the Demonstration School, Khon Khan University. The research instrument consisted of 1) the learning achievement test 2) the painting set 3) the learning and teaching plan 4) the observation form of behavior, learning process, and performance 5) the test of learning process and performance 6) the art work evaluation form. The collected data were analyzed by means of arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The research results revealed that 1. The learning achievement of students obtained after teaching drawing and painting by using the 4MAT technique on visual art learning achievement of prathom suksa five students was higher than before at the level of significance .05 2. The psychomotor skill of students met the behavior determined standard at 70 percent. 3. The means scores of drawing and paintings of students after learning by using the 4MAT technique were higher than before. In addition, it found that teaching drawing and painting to students by using the 4MAT technique on visual art learning which effected not only to performance and learning process but also effected on performance and learning process with enjoyments, the admiration and self-esteem with their own works, good interpersonal with teacher and peer during doing the activities, confidence and agreeable to another opinions.
Creative Commons License