Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกอบรมโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานที่มีต่อปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุและผลที่ตามมาของพัฒนาการการมีส่วนร่วมของพ่อแม่ : โมเดลโค้งพัฒนาการที่มีตัวแปรแฝงลำดับขั้นที่สอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Results of school-based training on causal factors and consequences of parent involvement growth : the second-order latent growth curve model
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Second Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.152
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา (research and development) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของครูและพ่อแม่ผู้ปกครองในการฝึกอบรม (2) ศึกษาผลของการฝึกอบรมที่มีต่อทักษะความสามารถของครู และ (3) ศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุและอิทธิพลของพัฒนาการของการมีส่วนร่วมของพ่อแม่ที่มีต่อพัฒนาการของผลสัมฤทธิ์ของผู้เรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูและพ่อแม่ผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนโรงเรียนวัดไผ่โรงวัว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาสุพรรณบุรี เขต 2 แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้สำหรับประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการฝึกอบรม ประกอบด้วยครูจำนวน 25 คน และกลุ่มพ่อแม่ผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น จำนวน 322 คน และ (2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนาการมีส่วนร่วมของพ่อแม่ประกอบด้วยครูจำนวน 25 คนและพ่อแม่ผู้ปกครองจำนวน 564 คน โดยมีข้อมูลที่สมบูรณ์นำวิเคราะห์พัฒนาการของการมีส่วนร่วมของพ่อแม่จำนวน 493 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีลักษณะเป็นมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ แบ่งเป็น 3 ชุด คือ แบบสอบถามการจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการศึกษาของพ่อแม่แบบสอบถามการมีส่วนร่วมในการศึกษาของพ่อแม่ และแบบประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ของผู้เรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยายการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และการวิเคราะห์โค้งพัฒนาการที่มีตัวแปรลำดับขั้นที่สอง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) ผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของครูและพ่อแม่ผู้ปกครองในการฝึกอบรม ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของพ่อแม่พบว่า มิติที่ควรได้รับการพัฒนา คือ การอาสาสมัคร มิติที่ควรปรับปรุง ได้แก่ การร่วมมือรวมพลังกับชุมชน การเรียนรู้ที่บ้าน และการตัดสินใจ ด้านบทบาท3M (M1: การเป็นผู้ให้กำลังใจ M2: การเป็นผู้ใส่ใจกำกับ และ M3: การเป็นผู้สนับสนุนส่งเสริม) พบว่า มิติที่ควรได้รับการพัฒนา คือ การให้กำลังใจด้วยรางวัลทั่วไป และการให้กำลังใจด้วยรางวัลที่เสริมสร้างการเรียนรู้ (2) ผลการฝึกอบรมครู พบว่า ครูมีทักษะความสามารถในการสื่อสาร การทำงานร่วมกับพ่อแม่ และการออกแบบกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการศึกษาเพิ่มขึ้น ครูสามารถเขียนโครงร่างการวิจัย ออกแบบกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของพ่อแม่ กำหนดแผนการดำเนินกิจกรรม และดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรมได้อย่างเหมาะสมสอดคล้องกับเป้าหมายในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนที่ครูกำหนดไว้ ผลจากการดำเนินกิจกรรมดังกล่าวทำให้ครูได้เรียนรู้เทคนิคในกาประสานงานกับพ่อแม่กลุ่มต่างๆ ครูได้รู้จักผู้เรียนเป็นรายบุคคลอย่างแท้จริง การดำเนินกิจกรรมส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของพ่อแม่ช่วยพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูและพ่อแม่ผู้ปกครอง ทำให้ครูสามารถดึงภูมิปัญญาจากพ่อแม่ผู้ปกครองมาช่วยพัฒนาผู้เรียน รวมทั้งก่อให้เกิดความสัมพันธ์ที่อบอุ่นระหว่างพ่อแม่ผู้ปกครองและบุตรหลาน ซึ่งส่งผลต่อการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน (3) การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุและผลที่ตามมาของพัฒนาการการมีส่วนร่วมของพ่อแม่ พบว่า ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพัฒนาการของการมีส่วนร่วมของพ่อแม่อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 คือ ตัวแปรบริบทชีวิตของพ่อแม่ และตัวแปรความสามารถของครู เมื่อพิจารณาอิทธิพลของพัฒนาการของการมีส่วนร่วมของพ่อแม่ที่มีต่อพัฒนาของผลสัมฤทธิ์ของผู้เรียน พบว่า ตัวแปรแฝงความชันของการมีส่วนร่วมของพ่อแม่มีอิทธิพลต่อตัวแปรแฝงระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ของผู้เรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a research and development (R&D) with three objectives; (1) to study the training needs of teachers and parents, (2) to study the results of the training on the teachers’ skills and (3) to study the causal factors and the influences of the parent involvement growth on the student achievement growth. The samples were teachers and parents of students at Wat Pai Rong Wua School, under the jurisdiction of the Educational Service Area 2, Suphanburi province, which were divided into 2 groups; (1) the samples employed in the training needs assessment consisted of 25 teachers and 322 parents of 1-6 grade primary school students which were derived from the stratified sampling technique and (2) the samples employed in the development of parent involvement consisted of 25 teachers and 564 parents. The absolute data used for the analysis of the parent involvement growth were 493. The instruments used in this research were 5 rating scales which were divided into 3 types: the questionnaire concerning the arrangement of the activities for promoting the parent involvement in education, the questionnaire concerning the parent involvement in education, and the questionnaire concerning the assessment of students’ achievement. The data analysis were employed the statistics for the description, the content analysis, and the second-order latent growth curve model. The research yielded the results as follows: (1) regarding the training needs assessment of teachers and parents, it was found that the aspect that needed the development was the volunteering, the aspect that needed the improvement was the collaborating with community, the learning at home, and the decision-making. As for the 3M principle roles (M1: moral supporter, M2: monitor, and M3: mentor) it was found that the aspect that needed the development was the inspiration by general rewards and the inspiration by the rewards that inspired learning, (2) regarding the teachers’ training, it was found that teachers obtained skills in writing research proposals, designing the activities that promoted parent involvement, planning the implementation of activities, and the effective implementation of activities in accordance with the goals of the development of students set by teachers. The implementation of such activities helped teachers learn techniques of coordinating with parents of various groups. Teachers could get to know students individually indeed. The implementation of the activities that promoted the involvement of parents enhanced the relationship between teachers and parents. Teachers could gain the wisdom from parents for the development of students. It also created the close relationship between parents and children, which promoted the learning of students accordingly, (3) the analysis of causal factors and the results of the parent involvement growth, it was found that the factors that had influences on the parent involvement growth significantly at 0.01 level were the parents' life context and the teachers' skills. Considering the influences of the parent involvement growth on student achievement growth, it was found that the latent slope variable of parent involvement had influences on the latent level variable of student achievement significantly at 0.05 level.
Share
COinS