Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียนสังกัด สำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a causal model of teachers' career success in schools under the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.149
Abstract
ศึกษา 1) ความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบความตรงโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพครู ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 640 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 ขั้นตอน ได้แบบสอบถามกลับคืนคิดเป็น 76.72% เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพที่จำเป็นและความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพครู และแบบสอบถามปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพครู ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยตัวแปรภายนอก 4 ตัว คือ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยเชิงจิตวิทยา ปัจจัยองค์การและงาน และปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว ตัวแปรแฝงภายใน 3 ตัว คือ สมรรถภาพครู ความผูกพันในวิชาชีพ และความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพครู การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าสถิติเบื้องต้น และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS for Windows 13.0 การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL 8.72 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพของครูอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ความสำเร็จด้านการทำงาน ด้านพัฒนาผู้เรียน ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ด้านสวัสดิการ และด้านความก้าวหน้าในงาน มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยเฉพาะด้านการพัฒนาผู้เรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนสูงที่สุด ส่วนด้านการพัฒนาชุมชนและสังคมที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. โมเดชเชิงสาเหตุของความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพครูมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ มีค่า ไค-สแควร์ (chi-square) เท่ากับ 21.65 ที่องศาอิสระเท่ากับ 66 ; p = 1,000 ค่า GFI เท่ากับ 1.00 ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ .99 ค่า RMR เท่ากับ .018 ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การพยากรณ์ (R-Square) เท่ากับ 0.89 ตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลรวมต่อความสำเร็จในวิชาชีพครูสูงที่สุดคือ ตัวแปรปัจจัยด้านครอบครัว ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To 1) study the career success of school teachers under the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolis and 2) develop and test of validity of a causal model teachers' career success in school under the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The sample consisted of 640 school teachers under the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolis by 2 stages random sampling. The sample sent questionnaires about 76.72%. The research instruments were teachers' competencies and career success opinion questionnaires and factor had effectes on teachers' career success questionnaires. There were 4 independent latent variables (personal factor, psychology factor, organization and work factor and family factor) and 3 dependent latent variables (teachers' competencies, career commitment and teachers' career success). Descriptive statistic and exploratory factor analysis by SPSS for Windows version 13.0 grogram. Confirmatory factor analysis and the analysis of structural equation model using LISREL program were performed. The findings were as follows 1. The teachers' career success in school under the Department of Education, Bangkok Metropolis was in the high level including the career success of work, personal relationship, welfare and work progression. Espectially, the career success of student development had highest mean and the career success of community and society development had lowest mean. 2. The causal model of teachers' career success was fit to the empirical data with chi-square = 21.65 ; df = 66, p = 1,000, GFI = 1.00, AGFI = .99 and RMR =.081. The model accounhed for 89.0% of variance in the teachers' career success. The variable that had highest total effects on teachers' career success was family factor.
Share
COinS