Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพของกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้สมองเป็นฐาน : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of indicators for the brain-based learning management process quality : a case study of a small-sized elementary school
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.146
Abstract
ศึกษากระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้สมองเป็นฐาน พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพของกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้สมองเป็นฐาน และตรวจสอบคุณภาพของตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพของกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้สมองเป็นฐานที่พัฒนาขึ้น สนามที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาขนาดเล็กคือ โรงเรียนบ้านโป่งแยงนอก อำเภอแม่ริม จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสนทนากลุ่ม การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์อย่างเป็นทางการและไม่เป็นทางการ รวมทั้งการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร และดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและตีความเพื่อสรุป ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้สมองเป็นฐาน มี 4 ด้าน คือ 1.1 ด้านการเตรียมการสอน แบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน คือ 1.1.1 ด้านครูผู้สอน มีหลักการที่สำคัญ 2 หลักการ คือ 1) ศึกษาหลักการทำงานของสมองมนุษย์ให้เข้าใจอย่างถ่องแท้ 2) ศึกษาโครงสร้างหลักสูตรการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้สมองเป็นฐาน 1.1.2 ด้านผู้เรียน มีหลักการที่สำคัญ 3 หลักการคือ 1) ปรับสภาพความแตกต่างของผู้เรียนในวัฒนธรรมที่หลากหลายให้มีความผสมกลมกลืนและอยู่ร่วมกันได้ 2) ฝึกให้ผู้เรียนเรียนรู้วิธีการบริหารสมอง (Brain Gym) เรียนทุกวันเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการเรียนรู้ 3) ดูแลเรื่องสุขลักษณะของผู้เรียนทั้งที่บ้านและที่โรงเรียน 1.1.3 ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม มีหลักการที่สำคัญ 3 หลักการ คือ 1) ปรับอากาศภายในและนอกห้องเรียนตลอดจนบริเวณโรงเรียนให้บริสุทธิ์และถ่ายเทได้สะดวก 2) ปรับสภาพห้องเรียนให้สามารถรองรับกับการเรียนรู้ได้ทุกรูปแบบ 3) นำศิลปะ ดนตรีและการเคลื่อนไหวมาจัดให้เป็นสภาพแวดล้อม 1.2 ด้านวิธีและเทคนิคการสอน มีหลักการที่สำคัญ 8 หลักการ คือ 1) จัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่สนุกสนาน 2) จดบันทึกเกี่ยวกับผู้เรียนเป็นรายบุคคล 3) สอนแบบเน้นการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน 4) สนับสนุนให้ผู้เรียนเขียนอิสระตามความคิด 5) บันทึกเสียงเป็นรายบุคคลในการสอนอ่านออกเสียงในระดับอนุบาล 6) ใช้วิธีการสอนอ่านแบบ Story time ในวิชาทางภาษา 7) สนับสนุนให้ผู้เรียนสร้างงานศิลปะ นำความรู้เรื่องสี นำดนตรี นำกิจกรรมการเข้าจังหวะมาใช้ในการสอน 8) ใช้เทคนิคการจัดกิจกรรมซ้ำๆ บ่อยๆ 1.3 ด้านสื่อและอุปกรณ์การสอน มีหลักการที่สำคัญ 4 หลักการ คือ 1) ใช้หนังสือที่น่าสนใจและมีความหลากหลาย มีรูปภาพดึงดูดน่าสนใจ 2) ครูผู้สอนผลิตสื่อด้วยตนเอง เปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการผลิตสื่อโดยประยุกต์ ดัดแปลงจากวัสดุท้องถิ่น 3) มีแหล่งการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย 4) ทำห้องเรียนให้เป็นห้องสารพัดประโยชน์ 1.4 ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล มีหลักการที่สำคัญ 4 หลักการ คือ 1) ประเมินตามสภาพจริงเป็นรายบุคคลโดยไม่คำนึงถึงคะแนนหรือนำผลการประเมินมาเปรียบเทียบระหว่างบุคคล 2) การวัดและประเมินผลทำไปพร้อมกันระหว่างการเรียน การสอนเพราะเป็นกระบวนการเดียวกัน 3) นำวิธีการเชิงคุณภาพ เช่น การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ การจดบันทึก มาใช้ในการวัดและประเมินผลระหว่างเรียน 4) นำประวัติ ภูมิหลังของผู้เรียนมาประกอบการประเมินซึ่งจะเป็นไปตามศักยภาพของแต่ละบุคคล 2. ตัวบ่งชี้คุณภาพของกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใช้สมองเป็นฐาน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน คือ 2.1 ด้านความพร้อมของสถานศึกษา มี 3 องค์ประกอบ 13 ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ 1) องค์ประกอบด้านผู้บริหาร 7 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) องค์ประกอบด้านครูผู้สอน 3 ตัวบ่งชี้ และ 3) องค์ประกอบด้านสภาพแวดล้อม 3 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2.2 ด้านกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 11 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2.3 ด้านประสิทธิผลของผู้เรียน 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ รวมทั้งหมดมี 30 ตัวบ่งชี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study brain-based learning management process, to develop the indicators for brain-based learning management process quality, and to examine the quality of indicators for brain-based learning management process quality. A small-sized elementary school is The Ban Pong Yang Nork School, Ampur Mae Rim in Chiang Mai province is a case studied by collecting data through focus group, observation, formal and informal interview, document analysis, judging the content and interpreting it to solution. 1. Four processes of brain-based learning as follows : 1.1 Instruction preparation divided into 3 factors as follows : 1.1.1 School teacher subdivided into 2 important principles as follows : 1) Studying human brain system distinctively. 2) Studying course syllabus of brain-based learning. 1.1.2 School student subdivided into 3 important principles as follows : 1) Orientating differences of student in various culture to be harmonized and live mutually. 2) Training school student learn Brain Gym‘method everyday to increase effectiveness of learning. 3) Looking after sanitation of student at home and in school. 1.1.3 Environment subdivided into 3 important principles as follows :1) Regulating temperature including ventilating inside and outside learning room, and within school. 2) regulating study room to be ready for multifarious styles of learning. 3) Bringing Art, Music and Movement to set as environment. 1.2 Method and technique of teaching which subdivided into 8 important principles as follows : 1) School teacher manages entertainment learning process. 2) School teacher takes note about individual school student. 3) School teacher teaches by focusing on project learning. 4) School teacher lets school student have freedom of thinking for writing. 5) School teacher teaches kindergarten student to recite by making a voice record individually. 6) School teacher applies teaching technique for Story time in language class. 7) School teach bringing applies rhythm activities, music and colour and painting as teaching technique. 8) School teacher applies technique of activity repeat. 1.3 Media and Technique Material subdivided into 4 important principles as follows : 1) Using interesting books with diversity compositions such as attractive illustration. 2) Teaching Materials direct produced by teacher, leading to a chance for student to participate in the teacher materials production by applying from local materials. 3) Diversity of learning sources. 4) Modifying around student room to be “Multifarious Room". 1.4 Measure and Evaluate subdivided into 4 important principles as follows : 1) Measure and Evaluate by individual status with no comparison about score or assessment result between school student. 2) Measure and Evaluate concurrently performed during teaching as being considered to be the same process. 3) Applying Qualitative Method such as observation, interview, note taking for class Measure and Evaluate. 4) Considerling school students’ background including measurement and evaluation 2. Indicators for brain-based learning management process quality are divided into 3 categories, with are 2.1 School completely consists of 3 factors 13 indicators is consists of 1) Administrator School Administrator 7 indicators. 2) School teacher Administrator 3 indicators and 3) School surroundings 3 indicators. 2.2 Learning Process 11 indicators. 2.3 Learner Outcome 6 indicators, 30 indicators.
Share
COinS