Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนแผนการเรียนศิลป์ภาษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting mathematics learning achievement of language arts program students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สิริพันธุ์ สุวรรณมรรคา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.130
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนแผนการเรียนศิลป์ภาษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 แผนการเรียนศิลป์ภาษา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2549 จำนวน 368 คน จากโรงเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 8 โรง จำแนกเป็นโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 1 โรง ในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษา ขั้นพื้นฐาน 3 โรง และในสังกัดสำนักบริหารงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน 4 โรง การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้พื้นฐานเดิมฉบับที่ 1 แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้พื้นฐานเดิมฉบับที่ 2 และแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่ามีปัจจัยที่สำคัญ 6 ตัว ที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนแผนการเรียนศิลป์ภาษา ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ได้แก่ (1) ประสบการณ์การสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ (2) ขนาดของโรงเรียน (3) ความรู้พื้นฐานเดิม (4) อาชีพของผู้ปกครอง (5) ความเป็นผู้นำด้านวิชาการของผู้บริหาร (6) เจตคติต่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ตัวแปรปัจจัยทั้ง 6 ตัวนี้ร่วมกันทำนายผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ได้ร้อยละ 39.10
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objective was to study factors affecting mathematics learning achievement of art linguistics program students in Bangkok Metropolis. The sample consisted of 368 students in mathayom suksa four of art linguistics from 8 schools in Bangkok Metropolis. The sample schools composed of one school under the Office of Bangkok Education Service, three schools under the office of Basic Education Commission and four schools under the Office of the Private Education Commission. The data were collected by a mathematics learning achievement test, two entried knowledge test and two questionnaires. The data were analyzed by multiple regression analysis. The research result found that there were six significant factors affecting the mathematics learning achievement of art linguists program students. The six predictor variables were teachers’ teaching mathematics experience, size of the school, academic leadership of the school principle, occupation of parent, entered knowledge and the students’ attitude toward the mathematics. These six predictors were able to predict about 39.10 percent of mathematics learning achievement variables.
Share
COinS