Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนอกหลักสูตรของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในมหาวิทยาลัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร : การวิเคราะห์กลุ่มพหุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a causal model of undergraduate students' extra curricular activity participation in universities in Bangkok : a multi group analysis
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดวงกมล ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.124
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนอกหลักสูตรของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในมหาวิทยาลัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนอกหลักสูตรของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในมหาวิทยาลัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และเพื่อทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนอกหลักสูตรของนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในมหาวิทยาลัยในกรุงเทพมหานคร ระหว่างกลุ่มสาขาวิชาที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นิสิตนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในมหาวิทยาลัย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 800 คน ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ประกอบด้วยตัวแปรภายในแฝง 2 ตัว คือ เจตนาต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมกิจกรรมนอกหลักสูตรของนิสิตนักศึกษา ตัวแปรภายนอกแฝง 3 ตัวคือเจตคติต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนอกหลักสูตรของนิสิตนักศึกษา การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง และการรับรู้การควบคุมการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมนอกหลักสูตรของนิสิตนักศึกษา วัดจากตัวแปรสังเกตได้รวมทั้งหมด 11 ตัวแปร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามซึ่งมีความเที่ยงในการวัดตัวแปรตั้งแต่ .6784-.9412 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้น และการวิเคราะห์กลุ่มพหุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the factors which effect on the undergraduate students’extra curricular activity participation in universities in Bangkok, to develop the causal model of undergraduate students’ extra curricular activity participation in universities in Bangkok, to examine the goodness of fitting of the model to the empirical data, and to test invariance of the model of undergraduate studens’extra curricular activity participation in universities in Bangkok between different faculty. The research sample consisted of 800 undergraduate students in universities in Bangkok. Variables consisted of two endogenous latent variables: intention to undergraduate students’extra curricular activity participation and undergraduate students’extra curricular activity participation and three exogenous latent variables: attitude toward the students’extra curricular activity, subjective norm and perceived students’extra curricular activity control. These latent variables were measured by 11 observed variables. Data were collected by questionnaires having reliability for variables ranging from .6784-.9412 and analyzed by using descriptive statistics, Pearson’s product moment correlation, linear structural equation model, and multiple group analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. The undergraduate students’extra curricular activity participation received the highest the direct from intention to undergraduate students’extra curricular activity participation and the lower were perceived students’extra curricular activity control, the undergraduate students’extra curricular activity participation received the highest the indirect from subjective norm and the lower were perceived students’extra curricular activity control and attitude toward the students’extra curricular activity which passed on intention to undergraduate students’extra curricular activity participation. 2. The causal model of undergraduate students’extra curricular activity participation in universities in Bangkok was valid and fit to the empirical data. The model indicated that the Chi-square goodness of fit test was 21.147, p=.510,df=28,GFI=.994,AGFI=.986 and RMR=.0140.The model accounted for 43.80% of variance in undergraduate students’extra curricular activity participation in universities in Bangkok. 3. The causal model indicated invariance of model form but variance of parameter in different faculty.
Creative Commons License